Select Page

Factory direct 1.25G BIDI 20km 1310nm/1550nm LC/SC Connector SMF WDM Gbic Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25G SFP Module 

  • China
  •  workdays

 

 

China Manufacturer 1.25g Bidi SFP Module 1310/1550nm 20km Optic Transceiver

 

Features

* Up to 20 km transmission on SMF
* Up to 1.25 Gbps
* 1310nm FP laser and 1550nm PIN receiver

* 1550nm DFB laser and 1310nm PIN receiver
* Single LC/SC receptacle optical interface compliant
* 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
* Hot pluggable
* Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
* +3.3V power supply
* Power consumption less than 1.0W
* perating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Applications
* High-speed storage area networks
* Computer cluster cross-connect
* Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance
* Compliant with IEEE802.3ah 1000Base-BX
* Compliant with MSA SFF-8472
* Compliant with SFP MSA

 

 

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Compatible list

Cisco module HUAWEImodule ZTEmodule Junipermodule TP-LINK module Allied Telesis module
GLC-T (10/100/1000) SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A SFP-FX/OC3-M2K LXS8512-3LCD05 TL-SM311LM AT-SPTX
GLC-LH-SMD SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 SFP-GE-S10K LXS3112-3LCD10 TL-SM321A AT-SPSX
GLC-SX-MMD ESFP-GE-SX-MM850 SFP-GE-S40K LXSP8592-3LCD03 TL-SM321B AT-SPEX
GLC-EX-SMD1 SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 SFP-GE-S80K LXSP3192-3LCD10 TXM431-LR AT-SPLX40
GLC-ZX-SMD SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 SFP-GE-S120K   TXM431-SR AT-SPZX80
GLC-BX-D SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550 XFP-10G-S40K     AT-SPFX/2
GLC-BX-U XFP-SX-MM850 XFP-10G-S10K     AT-SPFXBD-LC-13
CWDM SFP XFP-LX-SM1310 XFP-10GE-M     AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
DWDM SFP XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1       AT-SP10SR***
          AT-SP10LR***
          AT-SP10LR20/I
          AT-SP10ER40/I***
          AT-SP10ZR80/I***

 

11 + 7 =