Select Page

Compatible Waystream optical transceiver 1.25g 1310/1550nm 20km Bidi SFP Fiber Optic Transceivers Module

  • China
  •  workdays

 

 

GE-BX20-SM 1550 optical transceiver 1.25G  

 1550/1310nm 20km bidi sfp module

1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1550/Rx1310nm 20KM SC Optical Transceiver

LXSB5312-3SCD20

Features

Data rate: From 155Mbps, 622Mbps, 1.25Gb/s, 2.5Gb/s, 4.25Gb/s and 10Gb/s 
Distance up to 120km
Simplex SC or LC optical  acceptable

A Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1490nm and Tx1490nm /Rx1310nm
B.Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1310nm
C.Type: Tx1490nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1490nm
D.Type: Tx1510nm /Rx1570nm and Tx1570nm /Rx1510nm

E.Type: Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm

 

Product Features:

1. Single LC or SC receptacle optical interface compliant

2. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

3. 1310nm FP laser transmitter; 1550nm DFB laser transmitter

4. RoHS compliant and Lead Free

5. Up to 20km on 9/125um SMF

6. Metal enclosure for lower EMI

7. Single 3.3V power supply

8. Low power dissipation <600mW

9. Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

10. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring optional

 

Applications: 
Gigabit Ethernet 
Fiber Channel
WDM Application

 

 

155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
10G SFP BiDi SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
10G XFP BiDi XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC

 

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Compatible list

Cisco  HUAWEI ZTE Juniper TP-LINK  Allied Telesis 
GLC-T (10/100/1000) SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A SFP-FX/OC3-M2K LXS8512-3LCD05 TL-SM311LM AT-SPTX
GLC-LH-SMD SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 SFP-GE-S10K LXS3112-3LCD10 TL-SM321A AT-SPSX
GLC-SX-MMD ESFP-GE-SX-MM850 SFP-GE-S40K LXSP8592-3LCD03 TL-SM321B AT-SPEX
GLC-EX-SMD1 SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 SFP-GE-S80K LXSP3192-3LCD10 TXM431-LR AT-SPLX40
GLC-ZX-SMD SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 SFP-GE-S120K TXM431-SR AT-SPZX80
GLC-BX-D SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550 XFP-10G-S40K AT-SPFX/2
GLC-BX-U XFP-SX-MM850 XFP-10G-S10K AT-SPFXBD-LC-13
CWDM SFP XFP-LX-SM1310 XFP-10GE-M AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
DWDM SFP XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1 AT-SP10SR***
AT-SP10LR***
AT-SP10LR20/I
AT-SP10ER40/I***
AT-SP10ZR80/I***

 

1 + 9 =