Select Page

100G QSFP28 To 4x 25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables

100Gb/s QSFP28 to (4) SFP28 AOC Cable, 1~100 meters

                                                                                                               Juniper JNP-100G-4X25G-2M 100G to 25G Breakout AOC .

Features
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8436 and SFF-8431
850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
RoHS compliant
Hot Pluggable

 

Applications
25GBASE-SR Ethernet
InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

Mechanical Design Diagram

 100G QSFP28 to 2x 50G QSFP28 AOC Active Optical CableExtreme Networks Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Order  information

Juniper JNP-100G-4X25G-2M 100G to 25G Breakout AOC

Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC2M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

100G QSFP28 AOC

Part No.

Form Factor

Data Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Connector

QSFP28-100G-AOC3M

QSFP28

100G/ps

3M

OM3

QSFP28/QSFP28

QSFP28-100G-AOC5M

QSFP28

100G/ps

5M

OM3

QSFP28/QSFP28

QSFP28-100G-AOC7M

QSFP28

100G/ps

7M

OM3

QSFP28/QSFP28

QSFP28-100G-AOC10M

QSFP28

100G/ps

10M

OM3

QSFP28/QSFP28

QSFP28-100G-AOC15M

QSFP28

100G/ps

15M

OM3

QSFP28/QSFP28

 

 

 

 

 

 

QSFP28-100G/4SFP28-AOC3M

4SFP28

100G/ps

3M

OM3

4SFP28/4xSFP28

QSFP28-100G/4SFP28-AOC5M

4SFP28

100G/ps

5M

OM3

4SFP28/4xSFP28

QSFP28-100G/4SFP28-AOC10M

4SFP28

100G/ps

10M

OM3

4SFP28/4xSFP28

QSFP28-100G/4SFP28-AOC15M

4SFP28

100G/ps

15M

OM3

4SFP28/4xSFP28

 

 

 

LANMexx  also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. 

Please feel free to contact  sales@szlanmexx.com