Select Page

25G SFP28 optical transceivers

25G SFP28 SR

25G SFP28 LR

25G SFP28 ER 

25G SFP28 ER Lite

 

Overview

 25G SFP28 optical transceivers

LANMexx’s 25G SFP28 optical transceivers include SR, LR commercial-temperature series, and SR, LR,CWDM industrial-temperature series. IEEE802.3by and SFF-8472 compliant, low power consumption.They are designed for applications of Data Center, 5G network, 25G Ethernet and Fiber Channel. 

25G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high-speed serial links

over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 25 GBd.Using the 2-wire serial interface defined in the SFF-8472 MSA,

these 25G fibre channel transceivers provide real-time temperature, supply voltage, laser bias current, laser average

output power and received input power.Compliant with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC Duplex transceivers, Fibre Channel transceiver for FC-PI-5 and FC-PI-2 gigabit applications.

Fibre Channel Protocol (FCP) is a transport protocol (similar to TCP used in IP networks) that predominantly transports SCSI commands over Fibre Channel networks.The fibre channel protocol has a rich roadmap of speeds on a variety of underlying transport media. For example, the following table shows native fibre channel speed variants

APPLICATION

25G Ethernet
Applicable to2.125G Ethernet
8G Fiber Channel
Applicable to 25G/16G/8G / 4 /Giber Channel
Fiber Channel over Ethernet
1X QDR Infiniband
Applicable to 1X DDR / 1x SDR Infiniband
High capacity IO with SFP+ interface
Data center and in-rack connection

FEATURES

Hot pluggable
Bit support fro rate m 16G to 25Gbps
850nm VCSEL laser source
PIN photodiode with TIA
Operating environment temperature 0 ~ 70℃
IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safe
SFP+ housing with enhanced EMI shielding
Single 3.3V power supply
Programmable EEPROM for serial identification
Diagnostic features per SFF-8472 “Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers”
Real time monitoring of: Transmitted optical power; Received optical power; Laser bias current; Temperature; Supply voltage
IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safe

Order  information
25G SFP28 SR

25G SFP28 LR

25G SFP28 ER Lite

25G SFP28 Bidi

 

Ethernet 100g Rate Sr4 100m Multi-Mode Qsfp28 MPO Connector Transceiver