Select Page

100G Ethernet QSFP28 Transceivers:

100G QSFP28 (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28) optical transceivers are widely used by Internet Service Providers, Mobile Operators and Data Centers globally as QSFP28 transceiver has become dominant form factor of 100G. EDGE Optic’s compatible QSFP28 transceiver portfolio consists of transceivers which can operate over Single Mode or Multi Mode optical fiber, can be used for connections from couple of meters up to 80 kilometers and are suitable for 100G Ethernet, Optical Transport Network OTU4 and 128G Generation 6 Fiber Channel applications

100G ER4 Lite 25km QSFP28 Optical Receiver-100G QSFP28

100G ER4 Lite 25km QSFP28 Optical Receiver-100G QSFP28

100G ER4 Lite 25km QSFP28 Optical Receiver-100G QSFP28  Form Factor:QSFP28 Connector:LC Distance:10KM Data Rat:100Gb/s CWDM Wavelength:1296~1310nm Operation Temperature: 0℃ - 70℃ DDM/DOM:YES Compatible With: Huawei/H3C/Cisco/Juniper/Brocade/HP/Dell LANMexx'100G ER4...

100G QSFP28 2km SFP+ Module QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 1271~1331 LC

100G QSFP28 2km SFP+ Module QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 1271~1331 LC

Compatible 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km Optical Transceiver LANMexx' 100Gb/s QSFP28 CWDM4 Optical Transceiver Optical Receiver is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, dual LC, Fiber-Optic QSFP28 Transceiver for 100G Ethernet applications. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4...

We're Here To Unlock Your Connectivity!

Office

Jintian Industrial Building, Guangming New District, Shenzhen 518106, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China 518106 

Hours

M-S: 8am – 11pm

Call Us

Americas Regional Manager: (86)186-8067-4452

European Regional Manager:(86)13670066511

Asia Regional Manager:(86)15657836538