Select Page
LANMexx opticas transceiver

Lower your IT costs while maintaining quality. LANMexx is your trusted OEM-alternative source of optical transceivers.

LANMexx offers an extensive range of compatible optical and copper transceivers to fit your requirements.

All transceivers are standards-based and comply with the MSA (Multi-Source Agreement).

Our transceivers range from 100BASE-FX to 400Gb and cover optical and copper transceivers such as GBIC, SFP, Xenpak, X2, XFP, SFP+, QSFP+, CFP, QSFP28, 200G,400G QSFP DD series.

We recognize the vital role that optics and connectivity products play in the networking and data center landscapes and take the required steps to ensure a reliable product.

LANMexx’s entire optics product line is 100% compatible with leading network equipment providers.

LANMexxs transceivers support the following:

3Com | ADTRAN || Alcatel | Allied Telesis | Arista | Aruba | Avaya | BLADE Network Technologies | Brocade | Ciena | Cisco | D-Link | Dell Delta | ECI Telecom | Enterasys | Extreme | F5 Networks | Finisar | Fluke Networks | Force10 | Fortinet | FTTX | Fujitsu | H3C | HP | Huawei | IBM | Intel | JDSU | Juniper | Linksys | Marconi | Mellanox | MRV | NETGEAR | Nokia | Nortel | Planet | Siemens | Quanta | Sun | Sunrise Telecom | TP-Link | Transition Networks | TRENDnet | Ubiquiti | ZTE | Zyxel

 

10G DWDM 80KM 50GHZ SFP+TRANSCEIVER

10G DWDM 80KM 50GHZ SFP+TRANSCEIVER

10Gb/s Tunable DWDM 50GHz SFP+ 80km Transceiver Module DATA RATE:10GWAVE LENGTH:1528.77~1567.13nmDISTANCE:80KMCONNECTOR:LCFIRST:SMDDM:YES   Features Ø  Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links Ø  Up to 80km transmission on SMF Ø  DWDM EML Laser and APD receiver Ø  Metal enclosure,...

read more
10G BIDI 80KM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER

10G BIDI 80KM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER

10Gbps SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 80KM Reach DATA RATE:10G WAVE LENGTH:1490/1550nm DISTANCE:80KM CONNECTOR:LC FIRST:SM DDM:YES 10Gb/s SFP+ BIDI TX:1550nm/RX:1490nm 80km Transceiver Features Ø Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links Ø Up to 80km transmission on SMF ...

read more
10G BIDI 20KM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER

10G BIDI 20KM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER

10Gbps 20KM SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver DATA RATE:10G WAVE LENGTH:1270/1310nm DISTANCE:20KM CONNECTOR:LC FIRST:SM DDM:DD Features Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates  Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver  Single 3.3V Supply  Up to 20KM...

read more
10G BIDI 10KM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER

10G BIDI 10KM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER

Generic Compatible 10GB SFP+ BIDI 1270/1330 10km DDM SFP+ Transceiver DATA RATE:10G WAVE LENGTH:1270/1330nm DISTANCE:10KM CONNECTOR:LC FIRST:SM DDM:DDM 10Gbps 10KM SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver   Features SFP MSA package with Single LC connector Very low EMI and...

read more

100G QSFP28 Optical Transceivers /optical module

QSFP28 stands for Quad 25 Gigabits Small Form-factorPluggable . This optical transceiver supports data rates up to 111 Gbps and fits QSFP28 port of any brand of equipment. 

Our QSFP28 Optical Transceivers including the belows

25G Base SFP28 Optical Transceivers

SFP28 stands for 25 Gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggable. This type of module is an enhanced version of SFP+ transceiver, supporting data rates up to 32Gbps and fitting SFP port of any brand of equipment.

 Our SFP28 Optical Transceivers including the belows

10G SFP+ Optical Transceivers

 SFP+ stands for Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus. This type of module is an enhanced version of SFP transceiver, supporting data rates up to 16Gbps and fitting SFP+ port of any brand of equipment. 

10G SFP+ SR 850NM 300M TRANSCEIVER

CFP4 Transceiver Module

CFP4 is a 4 times smaller version of CFP. This optical transceiver supports data rates up to 111 Gbps and fits CFP2 port of any brand of equipment. 

 100GBASE-LR4 CFP4 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Compared with the traditional CFP and CFP2 series, CFP4 optical module has obvious advantages.
◆ Smaller size
◆ Higher transmission efficiency
◆ Higher module integration: 
◆ Lower power consumption and cost:

 

We're Here To Help!

Office

Jintian Industrial Building, Guangming New District, Shenzhen 518106, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China 518106 

Hours

M-S: 8am – 11pm

Call Us

Americas Regional Manager: (86)186-8067-4452

European Regional Manager:(86)13670066511

Asia Regional Manager:(86)15657836538