Select Page

Overview

LANMexx all MPO/MTP series products 100% pass the 3D teasing and with testing reports to ensure quality.

IP37/IP68 outdoor waterproof IP-Series ODVA MPO MTP patch cable Assembly

APPLICATION

Data communication network

Optical System Access network

Storage area networking fiber channel

High density architectures

FEATURES

Available for standard or low loss MPO/MTP® interface

Bayonet locking design with IP68 sealing

Highly customizable configurations

Designed with protective housing, which fulfills IP67 environmental sealing

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

Performance Level Standard Elite

Conn

ector

Mode

End

face

IL

(max) (dB)

RL

(min) (dB)

IL

(max) (dB)

RL

(min) (dB)

MPO

MTP

SM 12F/APC ≤0.70 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
24F/APC ≤0.75 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
48F/APC ≤0.75 ≥60
MM 12F/PC ≤0.50 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
24F/PC ≤0.50 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
48F/PC ≤0.50 ≥20

LCS

CFCST

SM APC ≤0.30 ≥60 ≤0.10 ≥60
UPC ≤0.20 ≥50 ≤0.10 ≥50
MM PC ≤0.20 ≥30 ≤0.10 ≥30

Note:

1.Test wavelength:SM@1310/1550nm,MM@850/1300nm;

2.Standard conformance: GR-326,GR-1435.

Mechanical Properties
Item Criteria

Confor

mance

IL After 50 Matings

MPO/MTP ≤0.3dB GR-1435
IL After 500 Matings LC/SC/FC/ST ≤0.2dB IEC 61300-2-2
Min Bend Radius (Dynamic) 20*OD (Cable Diameter)
Min Bend Radius (Static ) 15*OD (Cable Diameter)

 

Environment Conditions
Item Criteria Conformance
Operation Temperature -40~60°C IEC 61753-1
Storage Temperature -45~85°C