Select Page

40G QSFP+ AOC

40G QSFP+ AOC &40GQSFP+ to 4*SFP+ breakout AOC

Overview

40G QSFP+ AOC

LANMexx’s QSFP  Active Optical Cable (AOC)  is a high performance integrated cable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications.

It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps aggregate bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10 Gbps with lengths ranging from one to 100 m.

 

Application:

●   InfiniBand QDR (4 x 10G), DDR (4 x 5G) and SDR (4 x 2.5G) interconnects

●   High Performance and High Productivity computer interconnects

●   Data Aggregation, Backplane and Proprietary Density Applications

●   PCI-Express, SAS/SATA, Fibre Channel compatible interconnect

●   Datacom and Telecom switch and router backplane connections

 

Order  information

40G QSFP+AOC

 

Part No.

Form Factor

Data Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Connector

QSFP-40G-AOC3M

QSFP+

40G/ps

3M

N/A

QSFP+/QSFP+

QSFP-40G-AOC5M

QSFP+

40G/ps

5M

N/A

QSFP+/QSFP+

QSFP-40G-AOC7M

QSFP+

40G/ps

7M

N/A

QSFP+/QSFP+

QSFP-40G-AOC10M

QSFP+

40G/ps

10M

N/A

QSFP+/QSFP+

QSFP-40G-AOC15M

QSFP+

40G/ps

15M

N/A

QSFP+/QSFP+

QSFP-40G-AOC20M

QSFP+

40G/ps

20M

N/A

QSFP+/QSFP+

QSFP-40G-AOC50M

QSFP+

40G/ps

50M

N/A

QSFP+/QSFP+

QSFP-40G-AOC100M

QSFP+

40G/ps

100M

N/A

QSFP+/QSFP+

 

 

 

 

 

 

QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC3M

QSFP+

40G/ps

3M

OM1/OM3

QSFP/4SFP

QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC5M

QSFP+

40G/ps

5M

OM1/OM3

QSFP/4SFP

QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC6M

QSFP+

40G/ps

6M

OM1/OM3

QSFP/4SFP

QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC7M

QSFP+

40G/ps

7M

OM1/OM3

QSFP/4SFP

QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC8M

QSFP+

40G/ps

8M

OM1/OM3

QSFP/4SFP

QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC10M

QSFP+

40G/ps

10M

OM1/OM3

QSFP/4SFP

QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC15M

QSFP+

40G/ps

15M

OM1/OM3

QSFP/4SFP

 

 

 

 

 

 

QSFP-40G/8LC-AOC5M

QSFP+

40G/ps

5M

OM3

QSFP+/8LC

QSFP-40G/8LC-AOC10M

QSFP+

40G/ps

10M

OM3

QSFP+/8LC

QSFP-40G/8LC-AOC15M

QSFP+

40G/ps

15M

OM3

QSFP+/8LC

QSFP-40G/8LC-AOC20M

QSFP+

40G/ps

20M

OM3

QSFP+/8LC