Select Page

SFP28 25Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC)

compatible with Cisco,Huawei,Extreme, Juniper, Alcatel, D-Link, HP switch, etc.

SFP28 25G Active Optical Cable (AOC)

SFP28 to SFP28 – 25GBASE-SR

1. Applications
* 25GBASE-SR Ethernet
* Servers,switches,storage and host card adapters

2. Features
* Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
* 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
* Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
* Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
* Operating case temperature Commercial: 0°C to +70 °C
* +3.3V single power supply
* Power consumption less than 1W
* RoHS compliant
* Password protection for A0h and A2h
3. Description

LANMexx SFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a 25Gbps solution to25G Ethernet, and datacenter. The integrated cable transmits 25Gbps data in each direction over MMF with distance up to 100m.

The AOC is SFP+ MSA compliance, low power consumption and lightweight.

4. 4. standard
* Compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432
* Compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 10.2
* RoHS Compliant

25GBASE-SR

LANMexx ‘ SFP28 to SFP28 25G Active Optical (AOC) cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 25G Ethernet and 25G Fibre Channel applications. They are electrically compliant with SFF-84311, and the mechanical SFP+ plug is compatible with SFF-84322. No host electrical transmitter pre-emphasis is required an noo host electrical receiver linear equalization is required. They allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilisation at a low cast and a reduced power budget.

Compatible AOC 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

Compatible AOC 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

SFP28, 25G Active Optical Cable (AOC). 25Gbase-SR, AOC.                                                                                                     1. Applications25GBASE-SR EthernetServers,switches,storage and host card adapters 2. FeaturesElectrical...

We're Here To Unlock Your Connectivity!

Office

Jintian Industrial Building, Guangming New District, Shenzhen 518106, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China 518106 

Hours

M-S: 8am – 11pm

Call Us

Americas Regional Manager: (86)186-8067-4452

European Regional Manager:(86)13670066511

Asia Regional Manager:(86)15657836538