Select Page

QSFP28 100G Active Optical Cable (AOC)
QSFP28 to QSFP28 – 100GBASE-SR4

compatible with Cisco,Huawei,Extreme, Juniper, Alcatel, D-Link, HP switch, etc.

LANMexx’s 100G QSFP28  Active Optical Cable (AOC)   is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable.
The AOC offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode ribbon fibers,each capable of 10Gbps operation.
Consequently, an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps over 100 meters transmission can be achieved by this product, to support the ultra- fast computing data exchange.

Application
100GBSAE-SR Ethernet
InfiniBand QDR,SDR,DDR
Servers,switches,storage and host card adapters

Features
QSFP MSA compliant
850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
RoHS compliant
Hot Pluggable 

100GBASE-SR4

LANMexx ‘ high performance QSFP28 (100G) Active Optical Cable (AOC) has been designed as a cost effective I/O solutions for 40G Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel application with reliable 4CH 850nm VSCEL array and 4CH PIN photo detector array technology using multimode fibre at 850nm.

QSFP-to-QSFP 100G Active Optical Cable

QSFP-to-QSFP 100G Active Optical Cable

100G QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC) ,100GBASE-SR4                                                                                                             100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) up to 300M Features ●Four-channel full-duplex active optical...

We're Here To Unlock Your Connectivity!

Office

Jintian Industrial Building, Guangming New District, Shenzhen 518106, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China 518106 

Hours

M-S: 8am – 11pm

Call Us

Americas Regional Manager: (86)186-8067-4452

European Regional Manager:(86)13670066511

Asia Regional Manager:(86)15657836538