Select Page

24 Ports L3 Managed Commercial POE Switch

(24* Gigabit POE ports+8* Gigabit SFP Combo ports + 4*10G SFP Uplink ports+ 1* Console port)

LX-AFGM-SWTG342408S

[Main Feature]

1.Support 24* Gigabit POE ports+8* Gigabit SFP Combo ports + 4*10G SFP Uplink ports+ 1* Console port.

2.Support IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3i/IEEE802.3uIEEE802.3ab/IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3af/at,Store and Forward.

3. Compatible with IEEE802.3at30Wand IEEE802.3af15.4w

4. Ethernet port Support 10/100/1000M Self-adaptive and POE function.

5.Fanless design

6.Layer 3 management

7.Bandwith 128Gbps

Model LX-AFGM-SWTG342408S
Performance Specification

Bandwidth:128Gbps
Memory Capacity: 512M

MBTF:100,000 Hours

L3 Managed

Port 24 Gigabit POE Ports+8* Gigabit SFP Combo Ports + 4*10G SFP Uplink Ports+ 1* Console Port
Power AC 110-264V
Warranty 2 Years
Product name 24 ports L3 managed 10G Switch
Model No. LX-AFGM-SWTG342408S
Port

24 *10/100/1000 Self-Adaptive TP /POE ports,

8 Combo Gigabit TP/SFP ports+ 4*10G SFP+ ports,   1 Console port.

Network protocol

IEEE802.3AF(PoE)

IEEE802.3AT(PoE+)

IEEE 802.3,10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u

IEEE 802.3ab

IEEE 802.3ae

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.3ad

IEEE 802.1ab-2005,LLDP

IEEE 802.w

IEEE 802.1q

IEEE 802.1p,QoS/CoS

 

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 m)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP(≤100 m)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP(≤100 m)

Optical

Multimode:  1310nm, 2Km

Single Mode: 1310nm, 20/40 Km

            1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km

LED FX,PWR,Link/ Act,SYN
Power supply Input: AC110-264V Total Power 360W
Dimension

Product Size:444x360x44mm

Weight:24TP ports 3.21KG

        24 SFP ports 3.25KG

Environments

Working Temperature:-20~50°C

Storage Temperature:-40~85°C

Working humidity:90%

Storage humidity:95%

Certification CE, FCC,ROHS,CCC
MTBF 100,000 hours
Package List

1.POE Switch:1

2.User manual :1

3.Power Cable:1

4.Warranty Card:1

Warranty 5 years
Basic Characteristics
Fixed port

24*10/100/1000 Self-adaptive TP/POE ports,8 SFP   Combo ports + 4 ports 10G Ethernet port ,

1 console port

Bandwidth 128Gbps
Forwarding rate 96Mpps
Processor ARM® Cortex™-A9
Flash memory capacity 8MB
Memory Capacity 256M
MAC address table 12K
Queue buffer 64MB
Remote upgrade Support upgrade through the web version or  the local version upgrade
L2 Software Features
Port managment Enable/Disable port
speed、duplex、MTU Setting
flow-control
Port information view
Port mirroring Support port access direction, vlan mirror
Port speed limit Support , speed limit by the chip
Port isolation Support
Storm suppression Supports unknown unicast, unknown multicast,   broadcast storm suppression
Link aggregation Supports static manual aggregation
VLAN Access
Trunk
hybrid
Supports VLAN assignment based on port,   protocol, MAC
MAC Support static add, delete
MAC address learning limit
Support for dynamic aging time settings
Spanning Tree Support 802.1d (STP)
Support 802.1w (RSTP)
Support 802.1s (MSTP)
IGMP-snooping Support static add, delete
L3   & Router
Interface configuration Support SVI port
ARP Support   static ARP
Support   setting ARP Aging time
VRRP Supports   VRRP route backup
ND Support   IPv6_ND configuration
Router Static   router
RIP(V1/V2)/ OSPF(V2) /
RIP/OSPF/ Support route authentication function
RIP/OSPF/ Support route import, filter function
Extender   Function
ACL Based on source MAC, destination MAC, protocol   type, source IP, destination IP, L4 port number
Support time-range time period management
QOS Based on 802.1p (COS) classification
Based on DSCP classification
Based on source IP, destination IP, port number   classification
Support SP, WRR, DRR scheduling strategy
Support rate speed limit CAR
LLDP Supports LLDP link discovery protocol
User setting Add/Delete users
Log User login, operation, status, event log
Anti-attack DOS Defense
Support CPU protection, limit the rate of   sending cpu packets
Network diagnosis Support ping、telnet、trace
System management Device reset, configuration save / restore,   upgrade management, time setting, and so on
Management   Function
CLI Supports serial command line management
TELNET Support telnet remote management
WEB Support L2

 

FAQ

 

Are You A Factory Or Trading Company? How Do You Control Quality?
We are a professional manufacturer, vendor of some well-known brands. There is serious quality control precedures in our production line. Your visit to our factory will be warmly welcomed.

How Can I Get Some Samples?
We would be pleased to offer samples for you to test if you sincerely would love to cooperate. New clients are expected to pay for the shipping cost, and the sample fee will be deducted from the initial order.

How Long Is The Lead Time?
Sample order will take 3-6 working days.
Bulk order will take 7-45 days after getting deposit.

Is There MOQ Limit?
Welcome to place sample order to check the quality before bulk orders.
Any qty welcome, but as you know, different qty with different price.
Large qty means low cost.

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.