Select Page

SC APC Simplex 2.0mm SM fiber optic attenuator 5db fibre optic SC attenuator

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

SC APC Simplex 2.0mm SM fiber optic attenuator 5db fibre optic SC attenuator

Description:

Fiber Optic Attenuator is one kind of optical passive device which is used to debug the performance of the optical power in the optical communication system,debugging fiber optic instrument calibration correction, optical signal attenuation.And used for the attenuation of the input optical power, avoid optical receiver distortion due to input optical power powerful. The fixed fiber optic attenuator can achieve the dual function of adapter and attenuators.
Product type
Coupler Attenuator Male to Female
Operation wavelength
SM: 1200 to 1600nm or 1310/1550nm
MM: 850nm, 1300nm
Return Loss
≥ 50 db (PC)
≥ 55 db (UPC)
≥ 65 db (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy
+/-0.5 db for 1 to 5db attenuation
+/-10% for 6 to 30db attenuation
Polarization Dependent loss
≤ 0.2db
Mechanical endurance
>1000
Maximum optical Input power
200MW
Operating Temp Range
-40 to + 80degree

 

4 + 5 =