Select Page

Plug in type LC APC Single Mode male to female Fiber Optic Attenuator with 2dB 5dB 10dB 15dB

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

Plug in type LC APC Single Mode male to female Fiber Optic Attenuator with 2dB 5dB 10dB 15dB

Description:

Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal. It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.
Product Name
LC APC Male to Female Type Optical Attenuator
Operating Wavelength
1260~1620nm
Return Loss
≥ 60 dB
Maximum optical Input power
200mW
Insertion times
>1000
Attenuation Tolerance
≤ 0.2db
Working Temperature
-40°C~+ 75°C

Feature:

1.High return
2.Simple structure
3.Excellect stability
4.High precision size
5.Broad wavelength band

Application:

1.CATV
2.EPON/GPON

3.Testing equipment
4.High power element

5.Teecommunication system

14 + 2 =