Select Page

Fiber Optic SC LC  Duplex Multimode Adapter keystone insert Jack

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

LANMexx’s FIBER OPTIC produce diversfied types of adapters including FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high return loss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments. Adapters are designed for multimode or singlemode cables. The singlemode adapters offer more precise alignment of the tips of the connectors (ferrules). It is ok to use singlemode adapters to connect multimode cables, but you should not use multimode adapters to connect singlemode cables. This can cause misalignment of the small singlemode fibers and loss of signal strength (attenuation). When connecting two multimode fibers, you should always make sure they are the same core diameter (50/125 or 62.5/125). A mismatch here will cause attenuation in one direction (where the larger fiber is transmitting light into the smaller fiber).

Fiber Optic SC LC  Duplex Multimode Adapter keystone insert Jack

APPLICATIONS

Fiber optic adapter are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.

FEATURES

High size precision.
Good repeatability.
Good changeability.
Good temperature stabilization.
High wearable.

SC Adapter                                                LC Adapter                                              Hybrid Adapter

SPECIFICATIONS
Type
Single mode
Multimode
Insertion Loss
<0.2dB
<0.2dB
Plug and unplug force(g/f)
200-600G
Durability
1000 times
Operating Temperature
-25~85°C
Operating Temperature
-40~110°C
Humidity
95%RH(Non-Packaging)
Main Products
Patch Cord&Pigtail
MPO/MTP
FTTX Cable Assembly
PLC Splitter
Fast Connector

13 + 8 =