Select Page

Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC 0.9mm Simplex

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC 0.9mm Simplex PVC LSZH

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Specification

Fiber Type
G652D/G657A1/G657A2
Fiber Length
1m or customized
Connector Type
LC SC FC ST
Polish Type
APC/UPC
Fiber Diameter
0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH
Wavelength
1310 nm/1550 nm
Durability
>1000 Times
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Return Loss
APC: ≥60 dB       UPC: ≥50 dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Feature & Application

Feature:

1.Test equipment

2.Access Network

3.Telecom/CATV Systems
4.Active device termination
5.Data processing networks
6.Wide Area networks (WANs)

 

Application:

1.High return loss

2.Ease of installation
3.Low Insertion Loss & PDL
4.Factory-terminated and Tested
5.Low environmental sensitivity
6.Connector with Ceramic Ferrule

3 + 3 =