Select Page

8 Core 12 Core SM Elite MTPMPO  Trunk Fibre Cables MPO-MPO Optical Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  • China
  •  workdays

 

 

8 Core 12 Core SM Elite MTPMPO APC Connector Trunk Fibre Cables MPO-MPO Optical Fiber Optic Patch Cord

With development of 5G, connections between data centers, fiber sensing, and new technology of fiber, transferring networks of ultra-large capacity, ultra-high speed and ultra-long transferring distance will be essential factors for 5G. MPO/ MTP will be the main role.

We LANMexx  supply MTP and MPO OM4 fiber optic patch cables.  These are available in Female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations.  The male version has MTP pins.  Available in ,8,12 and 24 fiber array configurations.  We use USConec MTP fiber optic connectors for all of our MTP and MPO terminations so that the highest performance is accomplished. Many additional options and combinations are available.  All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.   The MTP Elite connector is a mtp angle polished connector to reduce back reflection and minimize the insertion loss of the fiber connector.  Choice of jacket type are Round 3mm jacket or flat jacketed ribbon cable or bare ribbon mtp cables.  Also the jackets are available in plenum or riser rated jackets. The most commonly used MTP/MPO fiber cables are MTP/MPO trunk cables and MTP/MPO harness cables.

Specification
Connector A
MPO
Connector B
MPO
Male/Female
Female
Pin
Without pin
Fiber Mode
SM G657A1
Polish Type
APC to APC
Fiber Count
12 C
Polarity Type
A
Jacket
LSZH
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.35dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Jacket Color
Yellow
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
Details Images


Low IL& High RL High reliability

Good stability
Good concentricity
 
 

Good repeatability Professional Full-Automatic Technology, it reduces artificial intervention and makes stable quality

High Quality Meets IEC Standards
Installation Instructions
Manufacturing Technique

 

5 + 15 =