100G QSFP28 LR4 H3C compatiable WDM 1300 10KM

QSFP-100G-LR4 WDM1300

 

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

Huawei  H3C Compatible

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver

 

Specifications

H3C QSFP-100G-LR4-WDM1300 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The QSFP28 module provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over a standard pair of single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors.
Taking COB+PCBA integrated design, it has mature packaging process during automated production. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm,
SFF-8665 and SFF-8636 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core
and distribution layers, campus networks etc.
Decription
This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE of the IEEE P802.3ba standard.
The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. 
LANMexx Modle No QSFP-100G-LR4-WDM1300Vendor NameLANMexx
Form FactorQSFP28Max Data Rate103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength

1310nm

 
Max Cable Distance10km
ConnectorLC DuplexCable TypeSMF
Transmitter Type4 x LAN WDM DML (DFB)Receiver TypePIN
DDM/DOMSupportedCommercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power-4.3~4.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-10.6dBm
Powerbudget6.3dBReceiver Overload4.5dBm
Power Consumption≤4WExtinction Ratio>4dB
Modulation FormatNRZCDR (Clock and Data Recovery)TX & RX Built-in CDR
Packaging TechnologyCOB (Chip on Board) Packaging

FEC Function

 
Supported
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)SupportedBit Error Ratio (BER)1E-12 (without FEC)
ProtocolsIEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636MTBF5,000,000 Hours
ApplicationData Center, 100G EthernetWarranty5 Years

Features

* Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor, compliant with the QSFP28 MSA

* 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
* Up to 28Gb/s per channel, 112Gb/s aggregate bit rate
* Support InfiniBand EDR
* Single 3.3V power supply
* 4x25Gb/s VCSEL/DFB/EML transmitter
* 4x25G electrical interface
* Built in full digital diagnostics functions
* I2C management interface
* Maximum link length of 40km on SMF/100m on MMF
* Power dissipation<5W
* Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
* RoHS-6 Compliant

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

 

Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

1 + 8 =