Select Page
10 Ports Commercial L2 Managed POE Switch

10 Ports Commercial L2 Managed POE Switch

10 Ports Commercial L2 Managed POE Switch

LX-AFGM-82NS ( 8* Gigabit POE Port + 2* Gigabit SFP Uplink Port+ 1*Console Port)

The 10-ports Gigabit Managed POE Switch is a Green Energy-Saving POE Switch independently developed by LANMexx. It adopts High-Quality and High-Speed Network IC and the most stable POE Chip. The POE port meets the IEEE802.3af or IEEE802.3at standard. This model can provide seamless connection for 10/100/1000M Ethernet, and the POE power port can automatically detect and power the powered devices that comply with the IEEE802.3af or IEEE802.3at standards. The Non-POE devices are forcibly powered and only transmit data.

Features      

1.Can transfer data for network surveillance cameras;

1.8 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensing POE Ports, 2 x 1000Mbps SFP Ports, 1 x Console Port;

2.Support IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3i/IEEE802.3uIEEE802.3ab/IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3af/at, store-and-forward;

3.Compatible with IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w);

4.Ethernet port supports 10/100/1000M adaptive and POE functions;

5.Panel indicator monitoring the status and help failure analysis;

6.Fanless design, Natural Cooling, 1U Rack Mount;

5.Support 802.1x port authentication, support AAA authentication, support TACACS+ authentication;

6.Support WEB, TELNET, CLI, SSH, SNMP, RMON management;

7.Support POE Power Management;

8.Lightning Protection Surge: General Mode 6KV, Differential Mode 4KV, ESD 15KV.

10 Ports Commercial L2 Managed POE Switch

 

General Performance Indicator
Product Name 10 Port Gigabit Managed POE Switch
Product Model LX-AFGM-82NS
Interface 8*10/100/1000M   POE Ports + 2*Gigabit SFP Ports + 1*Console Port
Network Protocols

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3u

IEEE802.3ab

IEEE802.3x  

IEEE802.3z

 

PoE Parameters

   

PoE   Standard: IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w)
PoE Compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive
POE   port output: DC48-55V
Power   Pin Assignment: Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) and 3/6 (-)
Port Lightning Protection

General Mode 6KV,

Differential Mode 4KV,

ESD 15KV.

Network Transmission Medium

10BASE-T:   Cat3, 4, 5 UTP (≤ 100 m)

100BASE-TX:   UTP (≤100 m) above Cat5

1000BASE-TX:   UTP (≤100 m) above Cat5

Optical

MultiMode   Fiber: 850nm, 1310nm,  Transmission   Distance: 550m/2Km

Single-Mode   Fiber: 1310nm, 1550nm,  Transmission   Distance: 20/40/60/80/100/120km

DIP Definition

VLAN:   1-8 ports are isolated from each other, and only connect Uplink with 9、10 Port;

 

Default:   1-10 port is standard, all ports can communication;

 

Extend:   7-8 port supports 250m link extension at a rate of 10M.

Power Supply

Input   Voltage: AC100~-240V;

Output:   DC 52V2.3A

Total   power: 120W

Physical Dimension

Product   size (L×W×H): 270mm× 180mm× 45mm

Package   size (L × W × H): 312mm × 260mm × 84mm

Working Environment

Operating   Temperature: -20℃ ~ 50℃;

Storage   Temperature: -40℃ ~ 85℃;

Operating   Humidity: Max 90%, non-condensing

Storage   Humidity: Max 95%, non-condensing

Working   Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Storage   Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Package Contents

1. Switch: 1 set

2. Instruction manual: 1

3. Certificate of conformity: 1

4. Warranty card: 1

5. Power Supply 1

6. A pair of hanging ears

Certification CE,   FCC, RoHs, 3C
MTBF: 100,000   hours
Warranty 2 years warranty
Technical Indicators
Bandwidth 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding rate 14.88Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory 4M
Memory Capacity 128MB
Flash Capacity 16MB
Jumbo frame 9.6Kbytes
VLANs 4096
MAC 8K
Forwarding Mode Store-And-Forward
Layer 2   Software Function
Port Management Enable/Disable Port
Speed、Duplex、MTU Setting
Flow-control
Port Information Check
Port Mirroring Supports both   side-way port mirroring
Port Speed Limit Supports   port speed limit, speed limit granularity 32Kbps
Port Isolation Support   the downlink port isolation, and can communicate with the uplink port

 

Storm Suppression

Supports   unknown unicast, multicast, unknown multicast,

broadcast type   storm suppression

Storm   suppression based on bandwidth regulation and storm filtering

Link Aggregation

Support static   manual aggregation

Support LACP dynamic   aggregation

VLAN Access
Trunk
Hybrid
Support port, protocol, MAC-based VLAN partitioning
Support GVRP dynamic VLAN registration
Voice  VLAN
MAC Support static   addition, deletion
MAC address learning   limit
Support dynamic   aging time setting
Spanning tree

Support STP spanning   tree protocol

Supports RSTP Rapid   Spanning Tree Protocol

Supports MSTP Rapid   Spanning Tree Protocol

Multicast

Support static   addition, deletion

IGMP-snooping

Support MLD-Snooping
Support v1/2/3   dynamic multicast monitor
DDM Support SFP/SFP+DDM
Extended Function
ACL Based on source MAC, destination MAC, protocol type,   source IP, destination IP, L4 port
QoS Based   on 802.1p (COS) classification
Based   on DSCP classification
Classification   based on source IP, destination IP, and port number
Support   SP, WRR scheduling strategy
Support   flow rate limit CAR
LLDP Support   LLDP link discovery protocol
User settings Add   / delete users
Log User   login, operation, status, events
 Anti-attack DOS defense
Support CPU   protection and limits the rate of sending cpu packets
ARP binding   (IP, MAC, PORT binding)
Certification Support 802.1x   port authentication
Support AAA   certification
Network diagnosis Support ping、telnet、trace
System Management Device reset,   configuration save/restore, upgrade management, time setting, etc.
Management Function
CLI Support   serial port command line management
SSH Support   SSHv1/2 remote management
TELNET Support   telnet remote management
WEB Support   Layer 2 settings, Layer 2 and Layer 3 monitor
SNMP SNMP   V1/V2/V3
Support   trap:ColdStart、WarmStart、LinkDown、LinkUp
RMON Support   RMON v1
Other Functions Support   POE configuration, POE scheduling management, etc
Support   DHCP  Snooping、Option82
Support   Ring-Network Protection
Support   dynamic ARP detection
Support   TACACS+ certification
Support   DNS certification
Support   port security settings
Support   MVR protocol
Support   cable detection VCT function
Support   UDLD protocol

 

 

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

 

 

24 Ports L3 Managed Commercial POE Switch Rack Mount

24 Ports L3 Managed Commercial POE Switch Rack Mount

24 Ports L3 Managed Commercial POE Switch

(24* Gigabit POE ports+8* Gigabit SFP Combo ports + 4*10G SFP Uplink ports+ 1* Console port)

LX-AFGM-SWTG342408S

[Main Feature]

1.Support 24* Gigabit POE ports+8* Gigabit SFP Combo ports + 4*10G SFP Uplink ports+ 1* Console port.

2.Support IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3i/IEEE802.3uIEEE802.3ab/IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3af/at,Store and Forward.

3. Compatible with IEEE802.3at30Wand IEEE802.3af15.4w

4. Ethernet port Support 10/100/1000M Self-adaptive and POE function.

5.Fanless design

6.Layer 3 management

7.Bandwith 128Gbps

Model LX-AFGM-SWTG342408S
Performance Specification

Bandwidth:128Gbps
Memory Capacity: 512M

MBTF:100,000 Hours

L3 Managed

Port 24 Gigabit POE Ports+8* Gigabit SFP Combo Ports + 4*10G SFP Uplink Ports+ 1* Console Port
Power AC 110-264V
Warranty 2 Years
Product name 24 ports L3 managed 10G Switch
Model No. LX-AFGM-SWTG342408S
Port

24 *10/100/1000 Self-Adaptive TP /POE ports,

8 Combo Gigabit TP/SFP ports+ 4*10G SFP+ ports,   1 Console port.

Network protocol

IEEE802.3AF(PoE)

IEEE802.3AT(PoE+)

IEEE 802.3,10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u

IEEE 802.3ab

IEEE 802.3ae

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.3ad

IEEE 802.1ab-2005,LLDP

IEEE 802.w

IEEE 802.1q

IEEE 802.1p,QoS/CoS

 

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 m)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP(≤100 m)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP(≤100 m)

Optical

Multimode:  1310nm, 2Km

Single Mode: 1310nm, 20/40 Km

            1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km

LED FX,PWR,Link/ Act,SYN
Power supply Input: AC110-264V Total Power 360W
Dimension

Product Size:444x360x44mm

Weight:24TP ports 3.21KG

        24 SFP ports 3.25KG

Environments

Working Temperature:-20~50°C

Storage Temperature:-40~85°C

Working humidity:90%

Storage humidity:95%

Certification CE, FCC,ROHS,CCC
MTBF 100,000 hours
Package List

1.POE Switch:1

2.User manual :1

3.Power Cable:1

4.Warranty Card:1

Warranty 5 years
Basic Characteristics
Fixed port

24*10/100/1000 Self-adaptive TP/POE ports,8 SFP   Combo ports + 4 ports 10G Ethernet port ,

1 console port

Bandwidth 128Gbps
Forwarding rate 96Mpps
Processor ARM® Cortex™-A9
Flash memory capacity 8MB
Memory Capacity 256M
MAC address table 12K
Queue buffer 64MB
Remote upgrade Support upgrade through the web version or  the local version upgrade
L2 Software Features
Port managment Enable/Disable port
speed、duplex、MTU Setting
flow-control
Port information view
Port mirroring Support port access direction, vlan mirror
Port speed limit Support , speed limit by the chip
Port isolation Support
Storm suppression Supports unknown unicast, unknown multicast,   broadcast storm suppression
Link aggregation Supports static manual aggregation
VLAN Access
Trunk
hybrid
Supports VLAN assignment based on port,   protocol, MAC
MAC Support static add, delete
MAC address learning limit
Support for dynamic aging time settings
Spanning Tree Support 802.1d (STP)
Support 802.1w (RSTP)
Support 802.1s (MSTP)
IGMP-snooping Support static add, delete
L3   & Router
Interface configuration Support SVI port
ARP Support   static ARP
Support   setting ARP Aging time
VRRP Supports   VRRP route backup
ND Support   IPv6_ND configuration
Router Static   router
RIP(V1/V2)/ OSPF(V2) /
RIP/OSPF/ Support route authentication function
RIP/OSPF/ Support route import, filter function
Extender   Function
ACL Based on source MAC, destination MAC, protocol   type, source IP, destination IP, L4 port number
Support time-range time period management
QOS Based on 802.1p (COS) classification
Based on DSCP classification
Based on source IP, destination IP, port number   classification
Support SP, WRR, DRR scheduling strategy
Support rate speed limit CAR
LLDP Supports LLDP link discovery protocol
User setting Add/Delete users
Log User login, operation, status, event log
Anti-attack DOS Defense
Support CPU protection, limit the rate of   sending cpu packets
Network diagnosis Support ping、telnet、trace
System management Device reset, configuration save / restore,   upgrade management, time setting, and so on
Management   Function
CLI Supports serial command line management
TELNET Support telnet remote management
WEB Support L2

 

FAQ

 

Are You A Factory Or Trading Company? How Do You Control Quality?
We are a professional manufacturer, vendor of some well-known brands. There is serious quality control precedures in our production line. Your visit to our factory will be warmly welcomed.

How Can I Get Some Samples?
We would be pleased to offer samples for you to test if you sincerely would love to cooperate. New clients are expected to pay for the shipping cost, and the sample fee will be deducted from the initial order.

How Long Is The Lead Time?
Sample order will take 3-6 working days.
Bulk order will take 7-45 days after getting deposit.

Is There MOQ Limit?
Welcome to place sample order to check the quality before bulk orders.
Any qty welcome, but as you know, different qty with different price.
Large qty means low cost.

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

 

 

Industrial 24 Port L3 Managed POE Switch

Industrial 24 Port L3 Managed POE Switch

Industrial 24 Port L3 Managed POE Switch

Industrial 24 Port L3 Managed POE Switch
LX600-AFGM-SWTG342408S (24*Gigabit POE ports + 8*Gigabit SFP optical ports + 4*10GSFP optical ports + 1*management port)

Product Description 

 

10*Gigabit 24 electrical Ethernet photoelectric switch, using high-quality BCM-based chips, users can choose a hybrid configuration of optical ports, access to fiber media adopts a modular design, provides 24 10/100/1000 adaptive electrical ports (supports POE expansion ), 8 multiplexed Gigabit SFP optical ports, 4 integrated 10G optical ports, provide sufficient bandwidth for aggregation and core data exchange, provide high-capacity switching capabilities, support ACL functions based on Layer 3 and Layer 4, perfect Security control strategy and CPU protect policy (CPU protect policy) improve fault tolerance, ensure the stable operation of the network and the load balance of the link.

 

 

[Main Feature]

1. Support 24*Gigabit POE electrical ports + 8*multiplexed Gigabit SFP optical ports + 4*10G SFP optical ports + 1*management port

2. Support IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3i/IEEE802.3u/IEEE802.3ab/IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3af/at, store and forward

3. Compatible with IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w)

4. Support L2 layer security management, QOS priority

5. Support L2 layer management functions including 802.1Q VLAN, mirroring, port isolation, IGMP Snooping, DHCP Snooping, LLDP, IP source protection, ARP inspection, ACL, etc.

6. Support spanning tree STP (802.1d), RSTP (802.1w), MSTP (802.1s)

7. Support jumbo frame 9.6K bytes

8. Support WEB, Telnet, CLI management

 

General Parameters

Product Name

36 port 10 Gigabit Industrial Managed POE Switch

Model

LX600-AFGM-SWTG342408S

port

24*Gigabit POE ports + 8*Gigabit SFP optical ports + 4 *10GSFP optical ports + 1*management port

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3AF(PoE)

IEEE802.3AT(PoE+)

IEEE 802.3,10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u

IEEE 802.3ab

IEEE 802.3ae

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.3ad

IEEE 802.1ab-2005,LLDP

IEEE 802.w

IEEE 802.1q

IEEE 802.1p,QoS/CoS

IGMP Snooping

DHCP Snooping /GMRP

POE Parameters

PoE Standard:  IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at

Port Max:15.4 W (IEEE 802.3af)

Port Max:30 W (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE Compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive
POE output voltage: DC 48-55V
POE Power Supply Core:1/2+ ; 3/6-

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5UTP(≤100 meters)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 UTP(≤100 meters)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 UTP(≤100 meters)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode::850nm,1310nm  TransmissionDistance:550m/2Km

Single-mode::1310nm,1550nm  TransmissionDistance:20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Power Supply

Input Voltage: AC 100-240V (DC 48-55V)

Type of Input:: 5 PIN Industrial Terminal(blockV1+V1-V2+V2-)

Physical
structure

Protect Grade:: IP40

Installation:1 U Rack

Productweight:3.63KG  , Packageweight:4.39KG(Without power)

Product Size (L*W*H): 440mm*336mm*45mm

Packing size (L*W*H): 570mm*407mm*92mm

Standard packing (L*W*H): 608mm×500 mm×435mm

Standard packing quantity: 4 (PCS)

 

Working Environment

 

 

Operating Temperature:-40~85°C

Storage Temperature: -40~85°C

Operating Humidity: 90% maximum humidity, no condensation

Working height: Maximum 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)
Storage height: up to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Industry Standard

EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)

EN61000-4-4 (EFT)

EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

MTBF

300,000 hours

Warranty

5years

Hardware Parameter

Backplane Bandwidth

128Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

96Mpps

Processor

BCM53346+BCM50285

Flash Memory Capacity

8MB

Memory Capacity

256M

MAC Address Table

16K

Queue Buffer

64MB

Layer 2 Software Functions

Port Management

Support for enabling/disabling ports

Support speed,duplex,MTUsettings,etc.
Support flow control flow control settings
View port information

Port mirroring

Support port in and out direction, vlan mirroring

Port Speed Limit

Support port speed limit, the speed limit granularity is determined by the chip

Port Isolation

Support port isolation setting

Storm suppression

Support unknown unicast, unknown multicast, broadcast storm suppression

Link Aggregation

Support static manual aggregation

VLAN

Access

Trunk
hybrid
Support VLAN division based on port, protocol and MAC
Support GVRP dynamic VLAN registration
Voice  VLAN

MAC

Support static addition and deletion

MAC address learning limit
Support dynamic aging time setting

Spanning tree

802.1D Standard Spanning Tree (STP)

802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP)
802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP)

IGMP-snooping

Support static addition and deletion

DHCP-snooping

Global configuration, static binding, port configuration

ERPS-Ring

Global configuration, node configuration

GMRP

Global configuration, port configuration, group view

Layer  3 Of Software And Routing Functions

Interface configuration

Support SVI port

ARP

Support static ARP

Support setting ARP aging time

VRRP

Support VRRP routing backup

ND

Support IPv6_ND configuration

Routing Function

Static routing

RIP(V1/V2)/ OSPF(V2)
RIP/OSPF supports routing authentication
RIP/OSPF supports route import and filtering function

Extended Functions

ACL

Based on source MAC, destination MAC, protocol type, source IP, destination IP, L4 port number

Support time-range time period management

QOS

Based on 802.1p (COS) classification

Classification based on DSCP
Classification based on source IP, destination IP, port number
Support SP, WRR, DRR scheduling strategies
Support flow rate limit CAR

LLDP

Support LLDP link discovery protocol

User Settings

Add/remove users

Log

User login, operation, status, event log

Anti-attack

DOS defense

Support CPU protection, limit the rate of sending CPU messages
ARP binding (IP, MAC, PORT binding)

Network Diagnosis

Support ping,telnet,trace

Remote Upgrade

Support version upgrade through web, support local version upgrade

System Management

Device reset, configuration save/restore, upgrade management, time setting, etc.

Management Functions

CLI

Support serial port command line management

TELNET

Support telnet remote management

WEB

WEB management page

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

 

 

Security CCTV 100M Fast Ethernet 100M 4 Ports POE Network Switch For IP Camera

Security CCTV 100M Fast Ethernet 100M 4 Ports POE Network Switch For IP Camera

Security CCTV 100M Fast Ethernet 100M 4 Ports POE Network Switch For IP Camera

LX900-AF-42N (*10/100M POE ports + 2* 10/100M Ethernet Uplink ports)

1:4*10/100M POE ports + 2* 10/100M Ethernet Uplink ports

2:Ethernet port supports 10/100M adaptive and POE functions

3:Flow control mode: full-duplex adopts IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex adopts Back pressure standard

4:Support port auto flip (Auto MDI/MDIX)

5:Automatically supplied to adaptive devices

6:Panel indicator monitoring status and help failure analysis

7:Three-speed one-button intelligent dial switch with support for VLAN mode, OFF mode and Extend mode

8:Support Watchdog Function

9:Lightning Protection Surge: General Mode 6KV, Differential Mode 4KV, ESD 8KV.

 

Technical Parameter
Product Name 6-Ports PoE Switch
Model LX901-AF-42N
Connector Type 4 Port 10/100M PoE + 2 Port   10/100M Ethernet Uplink
Network Protocols

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3u

IEEE802.3x

PoE Parameters

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3at   (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w)

PoE compatibility: IEEE   802.3af/at adaptive

PoE port output: DC52V

Power Pin : 1/2(+) ; 3/6 (-)

DIP

VLAN: Port isolation mode.   In this mode, the PoE ports (1-4) of the switch cannot communicate with each   other,

and can only communicate with the UP-link port. The port AI mode is   turned on.

Default: Normal mode, all   port can communicate with each other, the transmission distance is within 100   meters,

the transmission rate is 10M / 100M adaptive; The port AI mode is   closed

Extend: Link extension mode,   1-4 ports PoE power supply and data transmission distance can be extended to   250 meters,

the transmission rate becomes 10M, and the port AI mode is turned   on;

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

10BASE-T: Cat 6 UTP(≤250 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP   (≤100 meter)

Power Supply Power input: AC100-240V   50/60Hz,  Output: 52V1.25A,  Power Budget: 65W
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 1.2Gbps
MAC Address: 1K
Packet Buffer Memory: 448K
Packet Forwarding Rate:   0.9Mpps
Forwarding Mode:   Store-And-Forward
Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -20℃ ~ 50℃;

Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~ 85℃; 

Operating Humidity: Max 90%,   non-condensing

Storage Humidity: Max 95%,   non-condensing

Working Height: Max to   10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Storage Height: Max to   10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Physical Parameter

Product Dimension (L*W*H):   200mm*120mm*45mm

Package Dimension (L*W*H): 245mm*190mm*60mm

N.W: 0.6KG

G.W: 0.9KG

Package Contents

1.PoE Switch:1 unit

2.User Guide:1 unit

3.Warranty Card:1 unit

4.Power Cord:1unit

5.Wall Mount: 1 pair

6. 1U Rack Mount: 1 pair (   Optional )

Certification CE ,RoHS, FCC, CCC
MTBF 100,000 hours
Warranty 2 years warranty

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

 

 

Gigabit IPC IP Cameras 8 Ports Smart AI POE Switch

Gigabit IPC IP Cameras 8 Ports Smart AI POE Switch

Gigabit IPC IP Cameras 8 Ports Smart AI POE Switch

LX900-AF-82GN (8*Port 10/100M PoE + 2*Port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Uplink)

1:8*10/100M POE ports + 2* 10/100/1000M Ethernet Uplink ports;

2:Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3af/at standards;

3:Ethernet port supports 10/100M adaptive and POE functions;

4:Flow control mode: full-duplex adopts IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex adopts Back pressure standard;

5:Support port auto flip (Auto MDI/MDIX);

6:Automatically supplied to adaptive devices;

7:Panel indicator monitoring status and help failure analysis;

8:Support for VLAN mode, OFF mode and Extend mode;◆Support Watchdog Function;

9:Lightning Protection Surge: General Mode 6KV, Differential Mode 4KV, ESD 8KV.

Technical Parameter List

Product Name

10-Ports PoE Switch

Model

LX900-AF-82GN

Connector Type

8 Port 10/100M PoE + 2 Port   10/100/1000M Ethernet Uplink

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3u

IEEE802.3x

IEEE802.3ab

PoE Parameters

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3at   (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w)

PoE compatibility: IEEE   802.3af/at adaptive

PoE port output: DC52V

Power Pin : 1/2(+) ; 3/6 (-)

DIP

VLAN: Port isolation mode.   In this mode, the PoE ports (1-8) of the switch cannot communicate with each   other, and can only communicate with the UP-link port. The port AI mode is   turned on.

Default: Normal mode, all   port can communicate with each other, the transmission distance is within 100   meters, the transmission rate is 10M / 100M adaptive; The port AI mode is   closed.
Extend: Link extension mode,   1-8 ports PoE power supply and data transmission distance can be extended to   250 meters, the transmission rate becomes 10M, and the port AI mode is turned   on.

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

10BASE-T: Cat 6 UTP(≤250 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP   (≤100 meter)

Power Supply

Power input: AC100-240V   50/60Hz,  Output: 52V2.3A,  Power Budget: 120W

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 5.6Gbps

MAC Address: 2K
Packet Buffer Memory: 768K
Packet Forwarding Rate:   0.1488M pps/each port
Forwarding Mode:   Store-And-Forward

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -20℃ ~ 50℃;

Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~ 85℃; 

Operating Humidity: Max 90%,   non-condensing

Storage Humidity: Max 95%,   non-condensing

Working Height: Max to   10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Storage Height: Max to   10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Physical Parameter

Product Dimension (L*W*H):   200mm*120mm*45mm

Package Dimension (L*W*H):   245mm*190mm*60mm

N.W: 0.64KG

G.W: 0.9KG

Package Contents

1.Ethernet Switch:1 unit

2.User Guide:1 unit

3.Warranty Card:1 unit

4.Power Cord:1unit

5.Wall Mount: 1 pair

6.1U Rack Mount: 1 pair (   Optional )

Certification

CE ,RoHS, FCC, CCC

MTBF

100,000 hours

Warranty

2 years warranty

 

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.