Select Page
OM4 100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

OM4 100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm 50/125 OM4 3M PVC/LSZH Violet patch cord

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

OM4 100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

LANMexx  Fiber optic cable meets RoHS and UL compliant, and all fiber patch cables connectors are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure nice quality.

 All our products are environment friendly, our patch cord connectors are improved from typical types with utility patents, totally unique and different with others.

 

 

Product Name :

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Duplex Patch Cord OM4, OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Model LC-LC DX OM4-XXM

1. A end connector

LC (other connectors: FC, LC, ST, E-2000, MTRJ, MU, MTP, MPO, DIN, SMA-905/906, D4 available)

2. A end polish

PC, UPC, APC.

3. B end connector

LC (other connectors: FC, LC, ST, E-2000, MTRJ, MU, MTP, MPO, DIN, SMA-905/906, D4 available)

4. B end polish

PC, UPC, APC.

5. Fiber Type

G652D,G657A1; G657A2;50/125um; 62.5/125um;OM3; OM4; OM5, etc.

6. Cable Type

 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm.(other length customized)

7.Cable Jacket

PVC; LSZH

8. Length

1m (customized length available)

 Other further info.

Fiber brand ( YOFC; CORNING; OFS, etc.)

Cable Tensile Strength

Features :

1; Comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

2; Different size & color boot option;

3; Low insertion loss; High return loss;

4; 100% interferometer measurement;

 

Application :

1; Telecommunication networks;

2; Local area networks; CATV;

3; Active device termination;

4; Data center system networks;

 

Specification:

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Duplex Patch Cord OM4, OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

How to choose correctly the cable jacket: PVC, LSZH or OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks, campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you’re going to run the cable.
The features of PVC, LSZH and OFNP Jacket are as follows:

Ø PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, it is commonly used for horizontal runs from the wiring center.
Ø LSZH cable has a special flam-retardant coating, it is between floors in a building.
Ø OFNP cable is space within the building created by building components, design for the movement of air. It is usually work for vertical runs beween floors.

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type on OM3 or OM4?

 

The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
Ø OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
Ø The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.

Ø For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

7 + 11 =

Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC 0.9mm Simplex PVC LSZH

Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC 0.9mm Simplex PVC LSZH

Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC 0.9mm Simplex

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC 0.9mm Simplex PVC LSZH

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Specification

Fiber Type
G652D/G657A1/G657A2
Fiber Length
1m or customized
Connector Type
LC SC FC ST
Polish Type
APC/UPC
Fiber Diameter
0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH
Wavelength
1310 nm/1550 nm
Durability
>1000 Times
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Return Loss
APC: ≥60 dB       UPC: ≥50 dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Feature & Application

Feature:

1.Test equipment

2.Access Network

3.Telecom/CATV Systems
4.Active device termination
5.Data processing networks
6.Wide Area networks (WANs)

 

Application:

1.High return loss

2.Ease of installation
3.Low Insertion Loss & PDL
4.Factory-terminated and Tested
5.Low environmental sensitivity
6.Connector with Ceramic Ferrule

15 + 3 =

Single Mode Simplex SC APC-SC APC Fiber Optic Armored Patch Cord 3.0mm G657A1 3M LSZH White

Single Mode Simplex SC APC-SC APC Fiber Optic Armored Patch Cord 3.0mm G657A1 3M LSZH White

Single Mode Simplex SC APC-SC APC Fiber Optic Armored Patch Cord 3.0mm G657A1 3M LSZH White

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

Single Mode Simplex SC APC-SC APC Fiber Optic Armored Patch Cord 3.0mm G657A1 3M LSZH White

Description:

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.

Features

Available as hybrid patch cords with different connector types including FC, LC, SC or ST
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket color coded to identify the optical fiber type
Available in different fiber types including OS1/OS2 – G.652D or G657A1, G.657A2, OM1, OM2, OM3 or OM4
Available in standard and custom lengths
REACH, RoHS & SvHC materials compliant.

Application

Datacentre and Colocation
CATV / VIDEO
Passive Optical Network PON
FTTX
ATM, SONET and WDM
Military applications

Specification

Item
SingleMode
MultiMode
Insertion loss
≤0.2dB
≤0.3dB
Return loss
PC≥50dB, APC≥55dB, UPC≥60dB
Insert-pull test
1000 times
Repeatability
≤0.1
Tensile strength
≥10kg
Operating temperature
-40℃~ +85℃
Ceramic ferrule spec
125.5um concentricity deviations:≤1μm
127um concentricity deviations:≤3μm
Suitable fiber
9/125μm
50/125μm, 62.5/125μm

How to choose correctly the cable jacket: PVC, LSZH or OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks, campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you’re going to run the cable.
The features of PVC, LSZH and OFNP Jacket are as follows:

Ø PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, it is commonly used for horizontal runs from the wiring center.
Ø LSZH cable has a special flam-retardant coating, it is between floors in a building.
Ø OFNP cable is space within the building created by building components, design for the movement of air. It is usually work for vertical runs beween floors.

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type on OM3 or OM4?

 

The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
Ø OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
Ø The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.

Ø For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

7 + 15 =

Singlemode Simplex G657A2 Fiber Patch Cord SCAPC to SCAPC 2.0mm with LSZH Blue Jacket 1.5 meters

Singlemode Simplex G657A2 Fiber Patch Cord SCAPC to SCAPC 2.0mm with LSZH Blue Jacket 1.5 meters

Singlemode Simplex G657A2 Fiber Patch Cord SC/APC to SC/APC 2.0mm with LSZH Blue Jacket 1.5 meters

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

Singlemode Simplex G657A2 Fiber Patch Cord SC/APC to SC/APC 2.0mm with LSZH Blue Jacket 

Description:

Fiber optic patch cord is a length of fiber cabling fitted with LC, SC, FC,MTRJ or ST fiber connectors at each end. There are with Singlemode, Multimode, OM3,OM4,OM5 for options, always come as 1.2/1.6/2.0/3.0mm with PVC or LSZH. LANMexx can customized make patch cords with different color jacket per customer’s requirement.

Features

Low insertion loss, high return loss
Small, light, high dense connection
Standard exact plastic material
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Application

Data Centre
Telecommunication networks
CATV
LAN and WAN
FTTX
Broadband network

Specification

Parameters
Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type
SM(G.652/G.657A)
MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials
LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type
SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials
Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths
1310±30/1550±30nm
850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability
≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies
Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)
-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)
-40 ~ +85
Package
1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

How to choose correctly the cable jacket: PVC, LSZH or OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks, campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you’re going to run the cable.
The features of PVC, LSZH and OFNP Jacket are as follows:

Ø PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, it is commonly used for horizontal runs from the wiring center.
Ø LSZH cable has a special flam-retardant coating, it is between floors in a building.
Ø OFNP cable is space within the building created by building components, design for the movement of air. It is usually work for vertical runs beween floors.

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type on OM3 or OM4?

 

The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
Ø OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
Ø The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.

Ø For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

12 + 10 =

Fiber Armored Patch Cord LC-LC Single Mode Duplex 3M 3.0mm Blue Jacket

Fiber Armored Patch Cord LC-LC Single Mode Duplex 3M 3.0mm Blue Jacket

Fiber Armored Patch Cord LC-LC Single Mode Duplex 3M 3.0mm Blue Jacket

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

Fiber Armored Patch Cord LC-LC Single Mode Duplex 3M 3.0mm Blue Jacket

Description:

Fiber Optic Armored Patch Cord with stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket to protect the central unit of the cable, it will provide additional crush resistant and rodent attack prevention. The patchcords are come as FC, LC, SC or ST connectors, Singlemode or Multimode (50um, 62.5um, OM3 etc.). there is simplex or duplex for options. they are suitable for telecom, datacom, data center and some critical applications.

Features

Steel tape armoured inside outer jacket Resist damage by improper twist Resistance of pressure and rodent bite Different fiber optic connector types optional Low insertion loss Custom cable lengths optional 

Application

Datacentre and Colocation
CATV / VIDEO
Passive Optical Network PON
FTTX
ATM, SONET and WDM
Military applications

Specification

Item
SingleMode
MultiMode
Insertion loss
≤0.2dB
≤0.3dB
Return loss
PC≥50dB, APC≥55dB, UPC≥60dB
Insert-pull test
1000 times
Repeatability
≤0.1
Tensile strength
≥10kg
Operating temperature
-40℃~ +85℃
Ceramic ferrule spec
125.5um concentricity deviations:≤1μm
127um concentricity deviations:≤3μm
Suitable fiber
9/125μm
50/125μm, 62.5/125μm

How to choose correctly the cable jacket: PVC, LSZH or OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks, campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you’re going to run the cable.
The features of PVC, LSZH and OFNP Jacket are as follows:

Ø PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, it is commonly used for horizontal runs from the wiring center.
Ø LSZH cable has a special flam-retardant coating, it is between floors in a building.
Ø OFNP cable is space within the building created by building components, design for the movement of air. It is usually work for vertical runs beween floors.

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type on OM3 or OM4?

 

The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
Ø OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
Ø The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.

Ø For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

10 + 1 =

Fiber Optic SC APC 1.6mm SC APC G657A1 9/125 SM 3.5meter Aqua Patch cord

Fiber Optic SC APC 1.6mm SC APC G657A1 9/125 SM 3.5meter Aqua Patch cord

Fiber Optic SC APC 1.6mm SC APC G657A1 9/125 SM 3.5meter Aqua Patch cord

Fiber Optic SC APC 1.6mm SC APC G657A1 9/125 SM  Aqua Patch cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cables:

LANMexx  offers high quality fiber cable assemblies such as Patch Cords, Pigtails,  Breakout Cables etc. All of our fiber cables can be ordered as Single Mode 9/125, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Multimode 50/125 OM2 and Multimode 10 Gig 50/125 OM3/OM4 /OM5 fibers.

Description:

Ø  The 9/125um single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

    

Mode
Single mode
Multimode
Polish
UPC
APC
PC
Insertion Loss
≤0.30dB
≤0.20dB
≤0.20dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
≥60dB
≥30dB
Test Wavelength
1310/1550nm
850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings)
≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature
-40℃~+60℃
Storage Temperature
-45℃~+85℃
Fire Resistant
IEC 60794-2-30
Standards-Compliant
ROHS,IEC and GR-326
Fiber
type
SMF
(1)9/125-G652D
(2)9/125-G655
(3)9/125-G657A,
G657A2
(4)9/125-G657B3
MMF
(5)50/125
-OM2
(6)62.5/125
-OM1
(7)50/125
-OM3
(8)50/125
-OM4
(9)50/125
-OM5
Fiber Brand
YOFC, Corning, Sumitomo, Fujikura
Connector
SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, LC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC,
ST/PC, E2000/PC,
E2000/APC, MU/PC, MTRJ/Female,
MTRJ/Male,
MPO/MTP, DIN/PC,
SMA/PC, D4/PC
Cord type
Simplex ,Duplex
Cable diameter
0.9mm ,1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,
2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mmm, 4.1mm
Cable jacket
PVC, OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
length(M)
0.5m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,
50m,100m…Customized

 

How to choose correctly the cable jacket: PVC, LSZH or OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks, campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you’re going to run the cable.
The features of PVC, LSZH and OFNP Jacket are as follows:

Ø PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, it is commonly used for horizontal runs from the wiring center.
Ø LSZH cable has a special flam-retardant coating, it is between floors in a building.
Ø OFNP cable is space within the building created by building components, design for the movement of air. It is usually work for vertical runs beween floors.

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type on OM3 or OM4?

 

The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
Ø OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
Ø The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.

Ø For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

LANMexx  also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. Please feel free to contact  sales@szlanmexx.com