Select Page
FTTH Fiber Optic SC/APC Fast Connector Quick Connector SC/APC

FTTH Fiber Optic SC/APC Fast Connector Quick Connector SC/APC

FTTH Fiber Optic SC/APC Fast Connector Quick Connector SC/APC

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

FTTH Fiber Optic SC/APC Fast Connector Quick Connector SC/APC

Description :

The Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing, this connector during the installation process does not require any adhesive and curing process. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule, They are widely used in FTTx, Connecting up Renovation of Computer/controlling Room applications.

 

The Field Assembly SC/PC SC/APC SC/UPC Fast Connector for FTTH can provide a quick and easy termination of fibers in the field. Options are available for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens and polishing and fibe ederface inspection.
Pls Note: Choose type in accordance with connecting head of optical movable connector. According to the structural form of connecting head. It can be divided into FC,FC,ST,LC,MTRJ,MPO,MU,SMA,DDI,DIN4,D4,E2000 various types. The excelent strength and stability(200-600gt insertion and extraction force)can be got by good sintered technology.


Characteristics:
1. Good compatibility and directivity.
2. can meet your requirements about high dimensional accuracy, good abrasion resistance,and good temperature characteristic.
3..100% of the factory testing guarantee the reliability of the product use.
4. Precisely external size make it easier to install, flexible and convenient use.

 
Application:
1. Telecommunication Networks
2. Local Area Networks(LANs)
3. Data Processing Networks
4. Active Device Termination
5. Premise Installations

6. Wide Area Networks(WANs),etc

Specifications:

Available connector type 
LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ
Boot type  
0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm fiber cable
Fiber Type 
Singlemode, Multimode
Insertion loss (db)
 <= 0.3 db (typical)
Return loss(db)  
 >= 50db
Polishing type 
UPC and APC
Reusable Times
>10 times
Connection Method
Push – on
Storage/Operating Temperature
-40°C to + 85°C
Detailed Image
Related Products
Installation Method

5 + 13 =

OM4 100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

OM4 100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm 50/125 OM4 3M PVC/LSZH Violet patch cord

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

OM4 100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

LANMexx  Fiber optic cable meets RoHS and UL compliant, and all fiber patch cables connectors are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure nice quality.

 All our products are environment friendly, our patch cord connectors are improved from typical types with utility patents, totally unique and different with others.

 

 

Product Name :

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Duplex Patch Cord OM4, OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Model LC-LC DX OM4-XXM

1. A end connector

LC (other connectors: FC, LC, ST, E-2000, MTRJ, MU, MTP, MPO, DIN, SMA-905/906, D4 available)

2. A end polish

PC, UPC, APC.

3. B end connector

LC (other connectors: FC, LC, ST, E-2000, MTRJ, MU, MTP, MPO, DIN, SMA-905/906, D4 available)

4. B end polish

PC, UPC, APC.

5. Fiber Type

G652D,G657A1; G657A2;50/125um; 62.5/125um;OM3; OM4; OM5, etc.

6. Cable Type

 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm.(other length customized)

7.Cable Jacket

PVC; LSZH

8. Length

1m (customized length available)

 Other further info.

Fiber brand ( YOFC; CORNING; OFS, etc.)

Cable Tensile Strength

Features :

1; Comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

2; Different size & color boot option;

3; Low insertion loss; High return loss;

4; 100% interferometer measurement;

 

Application :

1; Telecommunication networks;

2; Local area networks; CATV;

3; Active device termination;

4; Data center system networks;

 

Specification:

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Duplex Patch Cord OM4, OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

How to choose correctly the cable jacket: PVC, LSZH or OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks, campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you’re going to run the cable.
The features of PVC, LSZH and OFNP Jacket are as follows:

Ø PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, it is commonly used for horizontal runs from the wiring center.
Ø LSZH cable has a special flam-retardant coating, it is between floors in a building.
Ø OFNP cable is space within the building created by building components, design for the movement of air. It is usually work for vertical runs beween floors.

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type on OM3 or OM4?

 

The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
Ø OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
Ø The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.

Ø For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

1 + 6 =

SC/APC Male to Female Singlemode Plug-in Fixed Fiber Attenuator, 1~30dB

SC/APC Male to Female Singlemode Plug-in Fixed Fiber Attenuator, 1~30dB

SC/APC Male to Female Singlemode Plug-in Fixed Fiber Attenuator, 1~30dB

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

SC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator (Singlemode, Male to Female, APC, 1~30dB)

Fiber optic attenuators are devices to reduce the optical fiber power by a certain level within the fiber optic network. Fiber Attenuators are usually used when the signal arriving at the receiver is too strong and hence may overpower the receiving elements. This may occur because of a mismatch between the transmitters/receivers (transceivers, media converters), or because the media converters are designed for a much longer distance than for which they are being used. Sometimes attenuators are also used for stress testing a network link by incrementally reducing the signal strength (increasing the dB attenuation) until the optical link fails, thus determining the signal’s existing safety margin.

LANMexx’s SC APC fiber attenuator contains doped fiber and suitable for both 1310nm and 1550nm operation. Fixed attenuation values are available in 1dB increments from 1 to 25dB. We have a mature attenuator production process, and can fully meet customer needs. Each SC APC attenuator is shipped with a test report that makes it easy for customers to check the optical performance quickly.

 

Features

• Low Back Reflection
• Accurate Attenuation
• Compatible with current conventional singlemode fiber
• 100% factory tested

Specification

  Connector Type SC/APC Attenuation Value 1~30dB
  Fiber Mode Singlemode Operating Wavelength 1260~1610nm
  Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Return Loss ≥60dB
  Gender Type Female to Male Attenuation Tolerance (1-10dB) ±0.5, (11-25dB) ±10%
  Ferrule Type Zirconia Ceramic Compliance RoHS compliant
  Applications Optical Telecommunication Network
CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application
Testing Device Accessory
Fiber optical sensor
Environment Operating: -20°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
Humidity: 95%RH

3 + 4 =

Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC 0.9mm Simplex PVC LSZH

Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC 0.9mm Simplex PVC LSZH

Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC 0.9mm Simplex

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC 0.9mm Simplex PVC LSZH

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Specification

Fiber Type
G652D/G657A1/G657A2
Fiber Length
1m or customized
Connector Type
LC SC FC ST
Polish Type
APC/UPC
Fiber Diameter
0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH
Wavelength
1310 nm/1550 nm
Durability
>1000 Times
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Return Loss
APC: ≥60 dB       UPC: ≥50 dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Feature & Application

Feature:

1.Test equipment

2.Access Network

3.Telecom/CATV Systems
4.Active device termination
5.Data processing networks
6.Wide Area networks (WANs)

 

Application:

1.High return loss

2.Ease of installation
3.Low Insertion Loss & PDL
4.Factory-terminated and Tested
5.Low environmental sensitivity
6.Connector with Ceramic Ferrule

1 + 8 =

Plug in type LC APC Single Mode male to female Fiber Optic Attenuator with 2dB 5dB 10dB 15dB

Plug in type LC APC Single Mode male to female Fiber Optic Attenuator with 2dB 5dB 10dB 15dB

Plug in type LC APC Single Mode male to female Fiber Optic Attenuator with 2dB 5dB 10dB 15dB

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

Plug in type LC APC Single Mode male to female Fiber Optic Attenuator with 2dB 5dB 10dB 15dB

Description:

Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal. It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.
Product Name
LC APC Male to Female Type Optical Attenuator
Operating Wavelength
1260~1620nm
Return Loss
≥ 60 dB
Maximum optical Input power
200mW
Insertion times
>1000
Attenuation Tolerance
≤ 0.2db
Working Temperature
-40°C~+ 75°C

Feature:

1.High return
2.Simple structure
3.Excellect stability
4.High precision size
5.Broad wavelength band

Application:

1.CATV
2.EPON/GPON

3.Testing equipment
4.High power element

5.Teecommunication system

9 + 7 =

LC/UPC 5dB Simplex SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to female type Optical Attenuator

LC/UPC 5dB Simplex SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to female type Optical Attenuator

LC/UPC 5dB Simplex SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to female type Optical Attenuator

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

LC/UPC 5dB Simplex SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to female type Optical Attenuator

Fiber Optic Attenuator is one kind of optical passive device which is used to debug the performance of the optical power in the optical communication system,debugging fiber optic instrument calibration correction, optical signal attenuation.And used for the attenuation of the input optical power, avoid optical receiver distortion due to input optical power powerful. The fixed fiber optic attenuator can achieve the dual function of adapter and attenuators.
Product type
Coupler Attenuator Male to Female
Operation wavelength
SM: 1200 to 1600nm or 1310/1550nm
MM: 850nm, 1300nm
Return Loss
≥ 50 db (PC)
≥ 55 db (UPC)
≥ 65 db (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy
+/-0.5 db for 1 to 5db attenuation
+/-10% for 6 to 30db attenuation
Polarization Dependent loss
≤ 0.2db
Mechanical endurance
>1000
Maximum optical Input power
200MW
Operating Temp Range
-40 to + 80degree

1 + 15 =