Select Page
12 Core Fiber Optical MTP MPO Male Elite Loss OM4 3.0mm Trunk Patch Cord Cables

12 Core Fiber Optical MTP MPO Male Elite Loss OM4 3.0mm Trunk Patch Cord Cables

12 Core Fiber Optical MTP MPO Male Elite Loss OM4 3.0mm Trunk Patch Cord Cables

  • China
  •  workdays

 

 

Factory direct 12 Core Fiber Optical MTP MPO Male Elite Loss OM4 3.0mm Trunk Patch Cord Cables

We LANMexx  supply MTP and MPO OM4 fiber optic patch cables.  These are available in Female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations.  The male version has MTP pins.  Available in ,8,12 and 24 fiber array configurations.  We use USConec MTP fiber optic connectors for all of our MTP and MPO terminations so that the highest performance is accomplished. Many additional options and combinations are available.  All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.   The MTP Elite connector is a mtp angle polished connector to reduce back reflection and minimize the insertion loss of the fiber connector.  Choice of jacket type are Round 3mm jacket or flat jacketed ribbon cable or bare ribbon mtp cables.  Also the jackets are available in plenum or riser rated jackets. The most commonly used MTP/MPO fiber cables are MTP/MPO trunk cables and MTP/MPO harness cables.

12 Core Fiber Optical MTP MPO Male Elite Loss OM4 3.0mm Trunk Patch Cord Cables

 

 

MTP/MPO trunk cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. Trunk cables serve as a permanent link connecting the MTP/MPO modules to each other. Theoretically, trunk cables are available with 12, 24, 48 and 72 fibers. Their ends are terminated with the customer’s choice of 12-fiber or 24-fiber MTP/MPO connectors (as shown in the following figure).

Pre-terminated MTP Technology-Polarity:

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B ,Type C and Type D are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

MTP/MPO Specifications:

Type

Single Mode

Single Mode

Multi Mode

(APC Polish)

(UPC Polish)

(PC Polish)

Fiber Count

8,12,24 etc.

8,12,24 etc.

8,12,24 etc.

Fiber Type

G652D,G657A1 etc.

G652D,G657A1 etc.

OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.

Maximum Insertion Loss

Elite

Standard

Elite

Standard

Elite

Standard

Low Loss

Low Loss

Low Loss

≤0.35 dB

≤0.75dB

≤0.35 dB

≤0.75dB

≤0.35 dB

≤0.60dB

Return Loss

≥60 dB

≥60 dB

NA

Durability

≥500 times

≥500 times

≥500 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +80℃

-40℃ ~ +80℃

-40℃ ~ +80℃

Test Wavelength

1310nm

1310nm

1310nm

5 + 11 =

8Cores 12Cores SM Elite Type B   MPO/MTP Trunk Cables Optical Cable Jumper

8Cores 12Cores SM Elite Type B MPO/MTP Trunk Cables Optical Cable Jumper

8 Core 12 Core SM Elite MTPMPO  Trunk Fibre Cables MPO-MPO Optical Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  • China
  •  workdays

 

 

8 Core 12 Core SM Elite MTPMPO APC Connector Trunk Fibre Cables MPO-MPO Optical Fiber Optic Patch Cord

With development of 5G, connections between data centers, fiber sensing, and new technology of fiber, transferring networks of ultra-large capacity, ultra-high speed and ultra-long transferring distance will be essential factors for 5G. MPO/ MTP will be the main role.

We LANMexx  supply MTP and MPO OM4 fiber optic patch cables.  These are available in Female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations.  The male version has MTP pins.  Available in ,8,12 and 24 fiber array configurations.  We use USConec MTP fiber optic connectors for all of our MTP and MPO terminations so that the highest performance is accomplished. Many additional options and combinations are available.  All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.   The MTP Elite connector is a mtp angle polished connector to reduce back reflection and minimize the insertion loss of the fiber connector.  Choice of jacket type are Round 3mm jacket or flat jacketed ribbon cable or bare ribbon mtp cables.  Also the jackets are available in plenum or riser rated jackets. The most commonly used MTP/MPO fiber cables are MTP/MPO trunk cables and MTP/MPO harness cables.

Specification
Connector A
MPO
Connector B
MPO
Male/Female
Female
Pin
Without pin
Fiber Mode
SM G657A1
Polish Type
APC to APC
Fiber Count
12 C
Polarity Type
A
Jacket
LSZH
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.35dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Jacket Color
Yellow
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
Details Images


Low IL& High RL High reliability

Good stability
Good concentricity
 
 

Good repeatability Professional Full-Automatic Technology, it reduces artificial intervention and makes stable quality

High Quality Meets IEC Standards
Installation Instructions
Manufacturing Technique

 

2 + 13 =