Select Page
400Gbps QSFP DD To 2x200G QSFP56 Passive High Speed Cable

400Gbps QSFP DD To 2x200G QSFP56 Passive High Speed Cable

400Gbps QSFP DD To 2x200G QSFP56 Passive High Speed Cable
  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

Cable Assemblies feature an eight-lane electrical interface that transmits up to 28Gbps NRZ or 56Gbps PAM-4, up to 200Gbps or 400Gbps aggregate.

400Gbps QSFP DD To 2x200G QSFP56 Passive High Speed Cable

 

Features

▪ Meet SFF-8636 & QSFP-DD MSA

▪ Meet IEEE802.3bj & IEEE802.3 cd

▪ Support I2C two – line string interface, easy to control

▪ Support for hot plugging

▪ Low crosstalk

▪ Eight-lane electrical interface transmits up to 28Gbps NRZ or 56Gbps PAM-4

 

Applications

▪ 400 Gigabit Ethernet

▪ Data Centre

▪ InfiniBand HDR

▪ Servers, switches

▪ Multi-platform service systems

 

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

6 + 15 =

QSFP-DD PAM4 400G Passive Copper Cable

QSFP-DD PAM4 400G Passive Copper Cable

QSFP-DD PAM4 400G Passive Copper Cable
  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

This cable is compliant with QSFP-DD MSA standard specifications and provide connectivity between devices using QSFP-DD (QSFP56-DD) ports. Each QSFP-DD port comprises an EEPROM providing product information, which can be read by the host system.

QSFP-DD PAM4 400G Passive Copper Cable

 

Features

▪ 8-channel full-duplex passive copper cable
▪ QSFP-DD MSA-compliant connectors
▪ SFF-8636 compliant I2C management interface
▪ IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-CR4 compliant
▪ InfiniBand HDR compliant
▪ Data rate up to 400Gbps (8x50Gbps)
▪ Copper link length up to 2.5m (passive limiting)
▪ Excellent signal integrity, low insertion loss and low crosstalk
▪ Operating case temperature range: 0°C to + 70°C
▪ Single 3.3V supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant

 

Applications

▪ 200G Ethernet 200GBASE-CR4
▪ InfiniBand HDR
▪ Servers, hubs, switches and routers

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

1 + 15 =

400G QSFP-DD DAC Direct Attach Cable

400G QSFP-DD DAC Direct Attach Cable

400GbE QSFP-DD Direct Attach Copper Cable

400G QSFP-DD DAC Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable

                                                                                                         

OVERVIEW

LANMEXX’S QSFP-DD(DOUBLE-DENSITY) PASSIVE COPPER CABLE ASSEMBLIES DOUBLE THE NUMBER OF HIGH 25G/LANE NRZ AND 50G/LANE PAM4 WHEN COMPARED

TO THE EXISTING 100G QSFP CABLING SYSTEMS FROM 4 TO 8 LANES. THE QSFP-DD CABLES ENABLE 200G OR 400G IN APPLICATION LENGTHS FROM 0.5 METER UP TO AND INCLUDING 2.5 METER IN LENGTHS.

 

FEATURES

  1. CONFIGURABLE & FLEXIBLE
  2. BACKWARDS PLUG CAPABILITY TO 100G; SEAMLESS TRANSITION TO FUTURE HIGHER AGGREGATE BANDWIDTH
  3. OPTIMIZED PCB INTERFACE BOARD WITH AUTO SOLDERING PROCESS
  4. I/O SYSTEM HAS 10-12 WATT SINGLE PORT DISSIPATIVE HEATCAPACITY
  5. ASSEMBLED WITH INDUSTRY LEADING TWIN-AXIAL SKEWCLEAR® 8-PAIR OR 16-PAIR WIRE
  6. EEPROM IN CABLE ASSEMBLY
  7. PASSIVE COPPER LENGTH TO 2.5 METER
  8. COMPATIBLE WITH EXISTING 100G QSFP BASED CONNECTOR PORTS (WITH HEAT SINKS AND / OR LIGHT PIPES) AS WELL AS 200G / 400G PORTS
  9. ROHS2 COMPLIANT
  10. CUSTOM SOLUTIONS SUPPORTED

 

BENEFITS

  1. 200G OR 400G AGGREGATE BANDWIDTH CAPACITY, DUAL 8-PAIROR SINGLE 16-PAIR WIRE SUPPORTED
  2. ADDRESSES CURRENT AND FUTURE MARKET DESIRED BANDWIDTH PORT CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS
  3. EXCEEDS 25G NRZ AND 50G PAM4 PERFORMANCE AND SI PARAMETER IN STANDARD SPECIFICATION
  4. ENABLES USE OF COPPER AND OPTICAL BASED CABLING SOLUTIONS
  5. GREAT SI RELIABILITY AND PHYSICAL CAPABILITIES (SOFTER AND BETTER BENDING PERFORMANCE THAN OTHER CABLES)
  6. PROGRAMMABLE TO CUSTOMER REQUIREMENTS
  7. PROVIDES OPTIMIZED COST, PERFORMANCE, CABLE BULK & ROUTING SOLUTIONS
  8. MEETS INDUSTRY STANDARD SIGNAL PERFORMANCE REQUIREMENTS UP TO LENGTHS OF 2.5 METERS
  9. ASSURED CABLE PLUGGABILITY REGARDLESS OF PORT BANDWIDTH CONFIGURATION
  10. ENVIRONMENTALLY FRIENDLY
  11. CUSTOM SOLUTIONS FROM ADAPTER CABLES TO LOOPBACK CABLES AND BEYOND

 

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

MATERIAL

  1. NICKEL PLATED ZINC DIE CAST SHELLS & LATCHINGMECHANISM PARTS
  2. DUAL 8 DIFFERENTIAL PAIR OR SINGLE 16 DIFFERENTIAL PAIR WIRE WITH EMI SHIELDING BRAID AND LSZH OR PVC JACKETING
  3. THERMOPLASTIC CABLE PULL TAB

ELECTRICAL PERFORMANCE

  1. DIFFERENTIAL IMPEDANCE: 100Ω ± 10Ω
  2. SI PERFORMANCE 25G NRZ / 50G PAM4, INFINIBAND AND OIF SPECIFICATIONS (PER MSA AGREEMENT) 

MECHANICAL PERFORMANCE

  1. DURABILITY: 50 CYCLES
  2. MATING FORCE: 90N MAX. (PER MSA AGREEMENT)
  3. MODULAR RETENTION: 125N MIN.
  4. CABLE AXIAL STRAIN RELIEF: 90N MIN.
  5. CABLE FLEX: PER SFF-8417

ENVIRONMENTAL

  1. THERMAL SHOCK: EIA 364-32, CONDITION 1, 25CYCLES, -55°C TO +85°C
  2. SERVICE LIFE TO EXCEED 5 YEARS AT 65°C

 

APPROVALS AND CERTIFICATIONS

  1. ROHS2 COMPLIANT

 

SPECIFICATIONS

  1. REFER TO THE LATEST REVISION OF THE QSFP-DD HARDWARE SPECIFICATIONFOR QSFP DOUBLE DENSITY 8X PLUGGABLE TRANSCEIVER
  2. APPLICABLE IEEE SPECIFICATIONS IEEE802.3BY AND 3BS
  3. THE INFINIBAND™ ARCHITECTURE SPECIFICATION AND ANNEXES

 PACKAGING

  1. INDIVIDUALLY PACKED IN ANTI-STATIC BAGS
  2. CABLE ENDS PACKAGED WITH DUST COVERS

 TARGET MARKETS/APPLICATIONS

  1. LOW LATENCY COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
  2. NETWORK INTERFACE CARDS (NICS)
  3. ROUTERS
  4. SWITCHES
  5. DATA CENTER NETWORKING
  6. EXTERNAL STORAGE SYSTEMS
  7. HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING (HPC)
  8. NETWORKED STORAGE SYSTEMS
  9. SERVERS

 

 

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center