Select Page
Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-DAC-XMA compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable

Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-DAC-XMA compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable

40G QSFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable

Compatible with Juniper Networks 

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Copper Cable Assembly

Description:

LANMexx active copper cables are 40Gb/s cables assembly. The cables are compliant with InfiniBand Architecture, SFF-8436 specifications and provide connectivity between devices using QSFP ports.

The LANMexx QSFP cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s per direction, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.

The cables use state of-the-art signal processing technology to fill the expanding need for cost effective data center interconnects that cannot be served with passive copper solutions.

LANMexx unique low power cable solutions consume 50-75% less power than optical interconnects. Optimizing systems to operate with LANMexx’s active copper cables significantly

reduce power consumption and EMI emission, eliminating the use of EDC hosts. Rigorous cable production testing ensures best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

 

1. Applications:

Data Servers、Routers、Switches
Networked storage systems
Data Center networking
InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA)
IEEE-802.3ba
40Gigabit Ethernet ( 40G BASE–CR4)

2. Features:

Compliant with SFF-8436
Fully compatible with IEEE802.3ba and Infiniband
QDR specifications 40 Gb/s total bandwidth
4 independent duplex channels operating at 10Gbps,
also support for 2.5Gbps, 5Gbps data rates
Low power <1.5W, low latency analog circuitry
Uses advanced analog signal processing technology
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
BER better than 10-12
AC coupling of PECL signals
Ultra low crosstalk for improved performance
EEPROM for cable signature & system communications
30 AWG to 26 AWG cable sizes available
Tested in an end-to-end system
RoHS compliant

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Ordering Information

40G QSFP10 Copper Cable Assemblies, Active

Length

Data Rate

P/N

AWG

Length Tolerance

1M

40G

LX-A4C30-A1M

26 / 28 / 30  

+3/-3cm

2M

40G

LX-A4C30-A2M

26 / 28 / 30

+3/-3cm

3M

40G

LX-A4C30-A3M

26 / 28 / 30

+3/-3cm

5M

40G

LX-A4C30-A5M

26 / 28 / 30

+6/-6cm

7M

40G

LX-A4C28-A7M

26 / 28 

+9/-9cm

10M

40G

LX-A4C26-A10M

26

+9/-9cm

 

 

15 + 4 =

Direct Attach Cable 10Gbps   0.2~15m SFP+ to SFP+ 30/24AWG DAC 10G

Direct Attach Cable 10Gbps 0.2~15m SFP+ to SFP+ 30/24AWG DAC 10G

Manufacturer 10G SFP+ DAC Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable SFP-10G-CU1M

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

10G SFP+-SFP+ DAC  Direct Attach Copper Cable,Compatible Juniper Huawei Brocade Dell HP Extreme ARISTA H3C

Description:

LANMexx ’s  SFP+ passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10G Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications. SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget. The high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for performance and reliability.

Product Features

 

Hybrid cable conforms to the Small Form Factor SFF-8436 and SFF-8431

Support for multi-gigabit data rates :1.0 Gbps – 10.3125 Gbps (per channel)

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

Maximum aggregate data rate: 41.25 Gbps (4 x 10.3125Gbit/s)

Hybrid cable link length up to 5m (passive limiting)

High-Density QSFP 38-PIN and 4x SFP 20-PIN Connector

RoHS compliant

Power Supply :+3.3V

Case operating temperature:

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Applications

40G QSFP+ to 4×10SFP+

10G/40Gigabit Ethernet

InfiniBand SDR, DDR, QDR

Switches, Routers, and HBAs

Data Centers

Fibre Channel

DAC/AOC Cable
10G SFP+ TO SFP+ DAC 1M – 7M
25G SFP28 TO SFP28 DAC 1M – 5M
40G QSFP+ TO QSFP+ DAC 1M – 7M
40G QSFP+ TO 4xSFP+ DAC 1M – 5M
100G QSFP28 TO QSFP28 DAC 1M – 5M
100G QSFP28 TO 4xSFP28 DAC 1M – 5M

 

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

14 + 10 =

25G SFP28 TO SFP28  Direct Attach Active Copper Cables

25G SFP28 TO SFP28 Direct Attach Active Copper Cables

Compatible 25Gbps SFP28-SFP28 DAC Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

25G SFP28 TO SFP28 Direct Attach Active Copper Cables

Description

LANMexx SFP28 Direct Attach Cables are compliant with SFF-8432 and SFF-8402 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 26 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 5m).

1. Feature

 *  Up to 25.78125 Gbps data rate
*  Up to 5 meter transmission
*  Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint
*  Improved Pluggable Form Factor(IPF)compliant for enhanced EMI/EMC

2. Performance

*  Compatible to SFP28 MSA
*  Compatible to SFF-8402 and SFF-8432
*  Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
*  RoHS Compatible

3. Benefits

 * Cost-effective copper solution
* Lowest total system power solution
* Lowest total system EMI solution
* Optimized design for Signal Integrity

4.Applications

* 25G Ethernet

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

 

10 + 14 =

40G QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Breakout Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

40G QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Breakout Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

Compatible 3M 40G QSFP+ DAC 

QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Breakout Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

Compatible Juniper 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable DAC For Data Center

General Description

LANMexx ‘s QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8436 specifications. SFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 7m).

Features


* Compliant with SFF- 8436, SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and SFF-8472
* Up to 3125Gbps data rate per channel
* Up to 7m transmission
* Operating temperature: 0~70℃
* Single3V power supply
* RoHS compliant

Benefits

* Cost-effective copper solution
* Lowest total system power solution
* Lowest total system EMI solution
* Optimized design for Signal Integrity


Applications

* 40G Ethernet

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Order  information

Part No. Form Factor Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector
QSFP-40G-AOC3M QSFP+ 40G/ps 3M N/A QSFP+/QSFP+
QSFP-40G-AOC5M QSFP+ 40G/ps 5M N/A QSFP+/QSFP+
QSFP-40G-AOC7M QSFP+ 40G/ps 7M N/A QSFP+/QSFP+
QSFP-40G-AOC10M QSFP+ 40G/ps 10M N/A QSFP+/QSFP+
QSFP-40G-AOC15M QSFP+ 40G/ps 15M N/A QSFP+/QSFP+
QSFP-40G-AOC20M QSFP+ 40G/ps 20M N/A QSFP+/QSFP+
QSFP-40G-AOC50M QSFP+ 40G/ps 50M N/A QSFP+/QSFP+
QSFP-40G-AOC100M QSFP+ 40G/ps 100M N/A QSFP+/QSFP+
           
QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC3M QSFP+ 40G/ps 3M OM1/OM3 QSFP/4SFP
QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC5M QSFP+ 40G/ps 5M OM1/OM3 QSFP/4SFP
QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC6M QSFP+ 40G/ps 6M OM1/OM3 QSFP/4SFP
QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC7M QSFP+ 40G/ps 7M OM1/OM3 QSFP/4SFP
QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC8M QSFP+ 40G/ps 8M OM1/OM3 QSFP/4SFP
QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC10M QSFP+ 40G/ps 10M OM1/OM3 QSFP/4SFP
QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC15M QSFP+ 40G/ps 15M OM1/OM3 QSFP/4SFP
           
QSFP-40G/8LC-AOC5M QSFP+ 40G/ps 5M OM3 QSFP+/8LC
QSFP-40G/8LC-AOC10M QSFP+ 40G/ps 10M OM3 QSFP+/8LC
QSFP-40G/8LC-AOC15M QSFP+ 40G/ps 15M OM3 QSFP+/8LC
QSFP-40G/8LC-AOC20M QSFP+ 40G/ps 20M OM3 QSFP+/8LC

 

8 + 11 =

100G QSFP28 to 4x25G QSFP28 Passive DAC Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

100G QSFP28 to 4x25G QSFP28 Passive DAC Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28  Passive Direct Attach

Copper Breakout Cable DAC cable

Compatible with Mellanox MC2207130-005 Cisco,Arista,Juniper,Dell

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

100G QSFP28 TO 4*SFP28 Direct Attach Cable

Description

100G QSFP28 Passive Copper Cables assemblies are high performance,cost effective for SFP28 and QSFP28 equipment interconnects . The Hybrid cables are compliant with SFF-8402 and SFF-8665 specifications. It is offer a low power consumption, short reach interconnect applications. The cable each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 25Gb/s, providing anaggregated rate of 100Gb/s.

1. Applications

* 100GE/25 Gigabit Ethernet
* Switches, Routers, and HBAs
* Data Center Network

2. Features

* Supporting 100 Gbps to 4 x 25 Gbps
* Support data rates : 25.78Gb/s (per channel)
* IEEE 802.3bj 100GEBASE-CR4 and P802.3by compliant
* Compatible to SFP28 MSA and QSFP28 MSA
* Compatible to SFF-8402, SFF-8432 and SFF8665
* Maximum aggregate data rate: 100 Gb/s (4 x25Gb/s)
* High-Density QSFP28 38-PIN and 4x SFP28 20-PIN Connector
* Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
* Copper link length up to 2m
* Power Supply :+3.3V
* Low crosstalk
* I2C based two-wire serial interface for EEPROM signature which can be customized
* Operating Temperature: 0~ 70 °C
* ROHS Compliant

4. 4. Standard

* IEEE 802.3bj
* InfiniBand EDR
* QSFP28 MSA
* ROHS Compliant

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Order  information

 

Part No. Form Factor Data Rate Distance

Wave

length

Connector
QSFP28-100G-CU50CM QSFP28 100G 0.5M AWG 30

QSFP28

/QSFP28

QSFP28-100G-

CU1M

QSFP28 100G 1M AWG 30

QSFP28

/QSFP28

QSFP28-100G-CU2M QSFP28 100G 2M AWG 26

QSFP28

/QSFP28

QSFP28-100G-CU3M QSFP28 100G 3M AWG 26

QSFP28

/QSFP28

QSFP28-100G-CU4M QSFP28 100G 4M AWG 26

QSFP28

/QSFP28

QSFP28-100G-CU5M QSFP28 100G 5M AWG 26

QSFP28

/QSFP28

           
QSFP28-100G/2SFP-CU1M QSFP28 100G 1M AWG 30

QSFP28

/2x 50G SFP+

QSFP28-100G/2SFP-CU2M QSFP28 100G 2M AWG 30 QSFP28/2x 50G SFP+
QSFP28-100G/2SFP-CU3M QSFP28 100G 3M AWG 30 QSFP28/2x 50G SFP+
QSFP28-100G/4SFP-CU50CM QSFP28 100G 50CM AWG 30

QSFP28

/4x25G SFP+

           
QSFP28-100G/4SFP-CU1M QSFP28 100G 1M AWG 30

QSFP28

/4x25G SFP+

QSFP28-100G/4SFP-CU2M QSFP28 100G 2M AWG 30

QSFP28

/4x25G SFP+

QSFP28-100G/4SFP-CU3M QSFP28 100G 3M AWG 28 QSFP28/4x25G SFP+

 

 

 

7 + 13 =

40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

Compatible with Mellanox MC2207130-005 Cisco,Arista,Juniper,Dell

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

Brand Compatible 40G Base QSFP+ DAC 3 Meter Direct Attach Cable Passive copper

Description:

LANMexx ’s 40G QSFP+ Passive Copper Cables are high performance,cost effective I/O solutions for 40G LAN, HPC and SAN applications. The QSFP+ passive copper cables are compliant with SFF-8436, QSFP+ MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-CR4. It is offer a low power consumption,short reach intercon- nect applications. The cable each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.   LANMExx’s 40G QSFP+ Passive Copper Cbales are customized for an ultra-high performance, cost effective cable solution in 40-Gigabit speed applications including switched fabric I/O, switches, routers, data storage arrays, and high performance computer (HPC) clusters.

 

1. Applications:

Ø 10 Gigabit Ethernet 4

Ø 0 Gigabit Ethernet

Ø InfiniBand4x SDR, DDR, QDR Ø 2, 4, 8, 10 Gigabit Fiber Channel

Ø Fiber Channel over Ethernet SAS,Servers,Hubs,Switches,Routers

Ø QSFP+ DAC, 40G DAC, DAC Cable 

2. Features:

Ø QSFP+ conforms to the Small Form Factor SFF-8436

Ø 4-Channel Full-Duplex Passive Copper Cable Transceiver

Ø Support for multi-gigabit data rates :1 Gb/s – 10 Gb/s (per channel)

Ø Maximum aggregate data rate: 40 Gb/s (4 x 10Gb/s)

Ø Copper link length up to 5m (passive limiting)

Ø High-Density QSFP 38-PIN Connector Ø Power Supply :+3.3V

Ø Low power consumption: 0.02 W (typ.)

Ø I2C based two-wire serial interface for EEPROM signature which can be customized

Ø Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

3.Standard:

Ø 10 Gigabit Ethernet 4

Ø 0 Gigabit Ethernet

Ø InfiniBand4x SDR, DDR, QDR

Ø 2, 4, 8, 10 Gigabit Fiber Channel

Ø Fiber Channel over Ethernet SAS,Servers,Hubs,Switches,Routers

Ø SFP+ DAC, 40G DAC, DAC Cable 

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Order  information

Part No.

Form Factor

Data Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Connector

QSFP-40G-AOC3M

QSFP+

40G/ps

3M

N/A

QSFP+/QSFP+

QSFP-40G-AOC5M

QSFP+

40G/ps

5M

N/A

QSFP+/QSFP+

QSFP-40G-AOC7M

QSFP+

40G/ps

7M

N/A

QSFP+/QSFP+

QSFP-40G-AOC10M

QSFP+

40G/ps

10M

N/A

QSFP+/QSFP+

QSFP-40G-AOC15M

QSFP+

40G/ps

15M

N/A

QSFP+/QSFP+

QSFP-40G-AOC20M

QSFP+

40G/ps

20M

N/A

QSFP+/QSFP+

QSFP-40G-AOC50M

QSFP+

40G/ps

50M

N/A

QSFP+/QSFP+

QSFP-40G-AOC100M

QSFP+

40G/ps

100M

N/A

QSFP+/QSFP+

 

 

 

 

 

 

QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC3M

QSFP+

40G/ps

3M

OM1/OM3

QSFP/4SFP

QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC5M

QSFP+

40G/ps

5M

OM1/OM3

QSFP/4SFP

QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC6M

QSFP+

40G/ps

6M

OM1/OM3

QSFP/4SFP

QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC7M

QSFP+

40G/ps

7M

OM1/OM3

QSFP/4SFP

QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC8M

QSFP+

40G/ps

8M

OM1/OM3

QSFP/4SFP

QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC10M

QSFP+

40G/ps

10M

OM1/OM3

QSFP/4SFP

QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC15M

QSFP+

40G/ps

15M

OM1/OM3

QSFP/4SFP

 

 

 

 

 

 

QSFP-40G/8LC-AOC5M

QSFP+

40G/ps

5M

OM3

QSFP+/8LC

QSFP-40G/8LC-AOC10M

QSFP+

40G/ps

10M

OM3

QSFP+/8LC

QSFP-40G/8LC-AOC15M

QSFP+

40G/ps

15M

OM3

QSFP+/8LC

QSFP-40G/8LC-AOC20M

QSFP+

40G/ps

20M

OM3

QSFP+/8LC

 

15 + 9 =