Select Page
LANMexx 10/100/1000BASE Copper SFP Transceiver RJ45 100m Module Compatible H3C SFP-GE-T-D

LANMexx 10/100/1000BASE Copper SFP Transceiver RJ45 100m Module Compatible H3C SFP-GE-T-D

10/100/1000M SFP Copper-T RJ45 Transceiver

 

 

 

  • P/N:LXS-T2-R
  • China
  • 1-2workdays
  • Certificate:CE,FCC,RoHs
  • Brand Compatible: Huawei, Cisco,Juniper, Dell, Aruba,Ubiquiti, mikrotik,etc over 85+ brand verdon in the market.

Generic Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper 100m RJ45 SFP Transceiver

 

 

LANMexx’s LXS-T2-R  is a high performance and cost effective hot-pluggable copper SFP module for 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet and 1G Fiber Channel application. It is fully comply with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) ,IEEE802.3u and IEEE802.3ab, which can be used on the MSA standard SFP ports of networking equipment.

The Copper SFP module supporting 1000Mbps data rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cables. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The 10/100/1000 BASE-T physical layer IC (PHY) can be accessed via I2C, allowing access to all PHY settings and features.

Features

• Support up to 1000Mb/s data links
• Compliant with SFP MSA standard
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Single 3.3V power supply
• The compact RJ-45 connector assembly
• Low power dissipation
• Metal enclosure provides lower EMI
• ROHS compliant and Lead-Free
•10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface

Technicial support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

 

Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

7 + 4 =

EnGenius Compatiable 1.25G Duplex 550m 850nm LC Connector MM Optical Transceiver 1000base-SX GLC-SX-MMD 850nm MMF SFP

EnGenius Compatiable 1.25G Duplex 550m 850nm LC Connector MM Optical Transceiver 1000base-SX GLC-SX-MMD 850nm MMF SFP

Compatible EnGenius optical transceiver 1.25g 850nm 550m MM duplex SFP Fiber Optic Transceivers Module

  • China
  •  workdays

 

 

EnGenius Compatiable 1.25G Duplex SFP Transceiver 850nm 500m LC Connector SFP Transceiver

LXS8512-3LCD05

 

Features

Up to 550m transmission on MMF

Up to 1.25 Gbps

850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver

2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

Hot pluggable

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

+3.3V power supply

Power consumption less than 1.0W

Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Applications

High-speed storage area networks

Computer cluster cross-connect

Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

Compliant with IEEE 802.3Z

Compliant with MSA SFF-8472

Compliant with SFP MSA

 

Specification

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Notes

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

+85

 

Supply Voltage

VCC3

0

3.6

V

 

Relative Humidity

RH

5

+85

%

Note1

Rx Input Average Power

Pmax

+1

dBm

 
Applications

1.25G Duplex 550m 850nm LC Connector MM Optical Transceiver 1000base-SX GLC-SX-MMD 850nm MMF SFP

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Compatible list

Cisco HUAWEI ZTE Juniper TP-LINK Allied Telesis
GLC-T (10/100/1000) SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A SFP-FX/OC3-M2K LXS8512-3LCD05 TL-SM311LM AT-SPTX
GLC-LH-SMD SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 SFP-GE-S10K LXS3112-3LCD10 TL-SM321A AT-SPSX
GLC-SX-MMD ESFP-GE-SX-MM850 SFP-GE-S40K LXSP8592-3LCD03 TL-SM321B AT-SPEX
GLC-EX-SMD1 SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 SFP-GE-S80K LXSP3192-3LCD10 TXM431-LR AT-SPLX40
GLC-ZX-SMD SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 SFP-GE-S120K TXM431-SR AT-SPZX80
GLC-BX-D SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550 XFP-10G-S40K AT-SPFX/2
GLC-BX-U XFP-SX-MM850 XFP-10G-S10K AT-SPFXBD-LC-13
CWDM SFP XFP-LX-SM1310 XFP-10GE-M AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
DWDM SFP XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1 AT-SP10SR***
AT-SP10LR***
AT-SP10LR20/I
AT-SP10ER40/I***
AT-SP10ZR80/I***

 

7 + 2 =

1.25G BIDI 20km 1310nm/1550nm LC/SC Connector SMF WDM Gbic Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25G SFP Module

1.25G BIDI 20km 1310nm/1550nm LC/SC Connector SMF WDM Gbic Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25G SFP Module

Factory direct 1.25G BIDI 20km 1310nm/1550nm LC/SC Connector SMF WDM Gbic Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25G SFP Module 

  • China
  •  workdays

 

 

China Manufacturer 1.25g Bidi SFP Module 1310/1550nm 20km Optic Transceiver

 

Features

* Up to 20 km transmission on SMF
* Up to 1.25 Gbps
* 1310nm FP laser and 1550nm PIN receiver

* 1550nm DFB laser and 1310nm PIN receiver
* Single LC/SC receptacle optical interface compliant
* 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
* Hot pluggable
* Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
* +3.3V power supply
* Power consumption less than 1.0W
* perating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Applications
* High-speed storage area networks
* Computer cluster cross-connect
* Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance
* Compliant with IEEE802.3ah 1000Base-BX
* Compliant with MSA SFF-8472
* Compliant with SFP MSA

 

 

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Compatible list

Cisco module HUAWEImodule ZTEmodule Junipermodule TP-LINK module Allied Telesis module
GLC-T (10/100/1000) SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A SFP-FX/OC3-M2K LXS8512-3LCD05 TL-SM311LM AT-SPTX
GLC-LH-SMD SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 SFP-GE-S10K LXS3112-3LCD10 TL-SM321A AT-SPSX
GLC-SX-MMD ESFP-GE-SX-MM850 SFP-GE-S40K LXSP8592-3LCD03 TL-SM321B AT-SPEX
GLC-EX-SMD1 SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 SFP-GE-S80K LXSP3192-3LCD10 TXM431-LR AT-SPLX40
GLC-ZX-SMD SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 SFP-GE-S120K   TXM431-SR AT-SPZX80
GLC-BX-D SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550 XFP-10G-S40K     AT-SPFX/2
GLC-BX-U XFP-SX-MM850 XFP-10G-S10K     AT-SPFXBD-LC-13
CWDM SFP XFP-LX-SM1310 XFP-10GE-M     AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
DWDM SFP XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1       AT-SP10SR***
          AT-SP10LR***
          AT-SP10LR20/I
          AT-SP10ER40/I***
          AT-SP10ZR80/I***

 

9 + 14 =

1.25G BIDI 1000BASE-BX 1550/1310nm DDM 20km compatible with  Waystream compatible

1.25G BIDI 1000BASE-BX 1550/1310nm DDM 20km compatible with Waystream compatible

Compatible Waystream optical transceiver 1.25g 1310/1550nm 20km Bidi SFP Fiber Optic Transceivers Module

  • China
  •  workdays

 

 

GE-BX20-SM 1550 optical transceiver 1.25G  

 1550/1310nm 20km bidi sfp module

1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1550/Rx1310nm 20KM SC Optical Transceiver

LXSB5312-3SCD20

Features

Data rate: From 155Mbps, 622Mbps, 1.25Gb/s, 2.5Gb/s, 4.25Gb/s and 10Gb/s 
Distance up to 120km
Simplex SC or LC optical  acceptable

A Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1490nm and Tx1490nm /Rx1310nm
B.Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1310nm
C.Type: Tx1490nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1490nm
D.Type: Tx1510nm /Rx1570nm and Tx1570nm /Rx1510nm

E.Type: Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm

 

Product Features:

1. Single LC or SC receptacle optical interface compliant

2. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

3. 1310nm FP laser transmitter; 1550nm DFB laser transmitter

4. RoHS compliant and Lead Free

5. Up to 20km on 9/125um SMF

6. Metal enclosure for lower EMI

7. Single 3.3V power supply

8. Low power dissipation <600mW

9. Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

10. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring optional

 

Applications: 
Gigabit Ethernet 
Fiber Channel
WDM Application

 

 

155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
10G SFP BiDi SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
10G XFP BiDi XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC

 

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Compatible list

Cisco  HUAWEI ZTE Juniper TP-LINK  Allied Telesis 
GLC-T (10/100/1000) SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A SFP-FX/OC3-M2K LXS8512-3LCD05 TL-SM311LM AT-SPTX
GLC-LH-SMD SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 SFP-GE-S10K LXS3112-3LCD10 TL-SM321A AT-SPSX
GLC-SX-MMD ESFP-GE-SX-MM850 SFP-GE-S40K LXSP8592-3LCD03 TL-SM321B AT-SPEX
GLC-EX-SMD1 SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 SFP-GE-S80K LXSP3192-3LCD10 TXM431-LR AT-SPLX40
GLC-ZX-SMD SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 SFP-GE-S120K TXM431-SR AT-SPZX80
GLC-BX-D SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550 XFP-10G-S40K AT-SPFX/2
GLC-BX-U XFP-SX-MM850 XFP-10G-S10K AT-SPFXBD-LC-13
CWDM SFP XFP-LX-SM1310 XFP-10GE-M AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
DWDM SFP XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1 AT-SP10SR***
AT-SP10LR***
AT-SP10LR20/I
AT-SP10ER40/I***
AT-SP10ZR80/I***

 

9 + 11 =

1.25G SFP SX 850nm 550M LC Optical Transceiver

1.25G SFP SX 850nm 550M LC Optical Transceiver

1.25G SFP Transceiver LC MMF DDM 850nm 550m Compatible for Cisco, Ubiquiti, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro, Mikrotik

  • China
  •  workdays

 

 

GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX GE 1.25G SFP Module Transceiver 850nm 550M LC DOM DDM For Network Solution

 

P/N LXS8512-3LCD05

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 550M Reach

Features

Ø  Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

Ø  850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector

Ø  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Ø  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø  500m transmission with 50/125µm MMF

Ø  300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF

Ø  Compatible with RoHS

Ø  +3.3V single power supply

Ø  Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Extended : -20 to +85°C

industrial : -40 to +85°C

 

Applications

Ø  Gigabit Ethernet

Ø  Fiber Channel

Ø  Switch to Switch interface

Ø  Switched backplane applications

Ø  Router/Server interface

Ø  Other optical transmission systems

 

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

 

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Compatible list

Cisco module

HUAWEImodule

ZTEmodule

Junipermodule

TP-LINK module

Allied Telesis module

GLC-T (10/100/1000)

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A

SFP-FX/OC3-M2K

LXS8512-3LCD05

TL-SM311LM

AT-SPTX

GLC-LH-SMD

SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310

SFP-GE-S10K

LXS3112-3LCD10

TL-SM321A

AT-SPSX

GLC-SX-MMD

ESFP-GE-SX-MM850

SFP-GE-S40K

LXSP8592-3LCD03

TL-SM321B

AT-SPEX

GLC-EX-SMD1

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

SFP-GE-S80K

LXSP3192-3LCD10

TXM431-LR

AT-SPLX40

GLC-ZX-SMD

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

SFP-GE-S120K

 

TXM431-SR

AT-SPZX80

GLC-BX-D

SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550

XFP-10G-S40K

 

 

AT-SPFX/2

GLC-BX-U

XFP-SX-MM850

XFP-10G-S10K

 

 

AT-SPFXBD-LC-13

CWDM SFP

XFP-LX-SM1310

XFP-10GE-M

 

 

AT-SPFXBD-LC-15

DWDM SFP

XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1

 

 

 

AT-SP10SR***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10LR***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10LR20/I

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10ER40/I***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10ZR80/I***

 

9 + 15 =