Select Page
40G QSFP+ LR4 20km 1310nm LC Connector DOM Fiber Optic SFP Module QSFP+ 40G

40G QSFP+ LR4 20km 1310nm LC Connector DOM Fiber Optic SFP Module QSFP+ 40G

20km 1310nm LR4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Optical Module   Manufacturer & Supplier

 

  • China
  •  workdays

 

 

High Quality QSFP-40G-20KM 40GBASE Duplex LC 40G 20km QSFP+ LR4 1310nm 20KM

Features:

l Compliant to the industry standard SFF-8436 QSFP+ Transceiver Specification

l Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength

l 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design  

l Up to 20km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)

l Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

l Maximum power consumption 3.5W

l LC duplex connector

 

Compliance

l IEEE802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4

l SFF-8436 QSFP Specification

l InfiniBand Architecture QDR Specifications

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbols

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Storage Temperature

TSTG

-40

+85

ºC

 

Operating Temperature

Top

0

 

70

 

 

Operating Relative Humidity

    RH

0

85

%

 

3.3V Supply Voltage

VCC

-0.5

+3.6

V

 

Applications

 

40G QSFP+ LR4 20km 1310nm LC Connector DOM Fiber Optic SFP Module QSFP+ 40G

 

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

 

12 + 12 =

40G QSFP+ SR BIDI Duplex 100m 850nm LC Connector Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-40G-SR-BD

40G QSFP+ SR BIDI Duplex 100m 850nm LC Connector Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-40G-SR-BD

Multimode Duplex LC 40G 850nm 100m QSFP+ BiDi SR

  • China
  •  workdays

 

 

40GBASE-SR Bidi optical transceiverl QSFP Module for Duplex MMF,QSFP-40G-SR-BD

 

LANMexx QSFP BiDi SR is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, LC Duplex, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range duplex data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four electrical data lanes in each direction into transmission over a single LC duplex fiber optic cable. Each electrical lane operates at 10.3125 Gbps and conforms to the 40GE XLPPI interface.

The transceiver internally multiplexes an XLPPI 4x10G interface into two 20Gb/s electrical channels, transmitting and receiving each optically over one simplex LC fiber using bi-directional optics. This results in an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps into a duplex LC cable. This allows reuse of the installed LC duplex cabling infrastructure for 40GbE application. Link distances up to 100 m using OM3 and 150m using OM4 optical fiber are supported. These modules are de- signed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm on one end and 900nm on the other end. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact QSFP+ type edge connector. The optical interface uses a conventional LC duplex connector.

Features:

  • Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI electrical specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010
    Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification
    Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
    Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per electrical channel with 64b/66b encoded data
    QSFP MSA compliant
    Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
    Single +3.3V power supply operating
    Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
    RoHS Compliant Part
    Utilizes a standard LC duplex fiber cable allowing reuse of existing cable infrastructure

 

Application

  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects
    Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
    Data aggregation and backplane applications
    Proprietary protocol and density applications

Connection Diagram

40GBASE-SR Bidi optical transceiverl QSFP Module for Duplex MMF,QSFP-40G-SR-BD

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

 

 

14 + 10 =

40G QSFP+ SR BIDI Duplex 100m 850nm LC Connector Optical Transceiver Module QSFP-40G-SR-BD

40G QSFP+ SR Bidi 100m Transceiver 40GBASE SR4 QSFP+ Bidi Optical Module for Data Center

Multimode Duplex LC 40G 850nm 100m QSFP+ BiDi SR

  • China
  •  workdays

 

 

40G QSFP+ SR Bidi 100m Transceiver 40GBASE SR4 QSFP+ Bidi Optical Module for Data Center

 

LANMexx QSFP BiDi SR is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, LC Duplex, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range duplex data communication and interconnect applications. It internally multiplexes an XLPPI 4x10G interface into two 20Gb/s electrical channels, transmitting and receiving each optically over one simplex LC fiber using bi-directional optics. This results in an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps into a duplex LC cable. This allows reuse of the installed LC duplex cabling infrastructure for 40GbE application. Link distances up to 100 m using OM3 and 150m using OM4 optical fiber are supported.

 

Features:

  • Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI electrical specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010
    Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification
    Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
    Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per electrical channel with 64b/66b encoded data
    QSFP MSA compliant
    Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
    Single +3.3V power supply operating
    Without digital diagnostic functions
    Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
    RoHS Compliant Part
    Utilizes a standard LC duplex fiber cable allowing reuse of existing cable infrastructur

 

 

Application

  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects
    Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
    Data aggregation and backplane applications
    Proprietary protocol and density applications

 

 

 

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

 

 

4 + 10 =

40G QSFP+ ESR4 300M/400M MPO Optical Transceiver

40G QSFP+ ESR4 300M/400M MPO Optical Transceiver

40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ 850nm 300m/400m Optical Transceiver

  LANMexx’s 850NM 300M/400M 40G QSFP+ Transceiver QSFP-40G-ESR4

  Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc.  Vendor Name LANMexx
  Form Factor QSFP+   Data Rate 40Gb/s
  Wavelength 850 nm   Fiber Type MMF
  Max Distance 300m @ OM3 or 400m @ OM4   Optical Components
VCSEL/PIN
  Transmitter Power -7.3 ~ +1 dBm   Extinction ratio > 3.5 dB
  Receiver Sensitivity ≦-11.1dBm   Receiver Overload > 3.3 dBm
  Connector MPO   Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
 Operating case temperature  0 to 70℃   Maximum power consumption 1.5W
  Application Rack to rack
Data centers
Metro networks
Switches and Routers
Infiniband 4x SDR, DDR, QDR
  Compliance IEC/EN 61000-4-2, IEC-60825
FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
RoHS,SFF-8436,IEEE802.3ba

 

Features

Ø High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per module

Ø Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel

Ø Maximum link length of 300m links on OM3 multimode

Fiber or 400m links on OM4 multimode fiber

Ø High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology

Ø Electrically hot-pluggable

Ø Digital diagnostic SFF-8436 compliant

Ø Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C  

Ø  Power dissipation < 1.5 W

 

Applications

Ø 40G Ethernet

Ø Infiniband QDR

Ø Fiber channel

 

Standard

Ø Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba

Ø Compliant to SFF-8436

Ø RoHS Compliant.

 

Description

LANMexx LXQ854X-3MCD03 are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.

The optical transmitter portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) array, a 4-channel input buffer and laser driver, diagnostic monitors, control and bias blocks. For module control, the control interface incorporates a Two Wire Serial interface of clock and data signals. Diagnostic monitors for VCSEL bias, module temperature, transmitted optical powerreceived optical power and supply voltage are implemented and results are available through the TWS interface. Alarm and warning thresholds are established for the monitored attributes. Flags are set and interrupts generated when the attributes are outside the thresholds. Flags are also set and interrupts generated for loss of input signal (LOS) and transmitter fault conditions. All flags are latched and will remain set even if the condition initiating the latch clears and operation resumes. All interrupts can be masked and flags are reset by reading the appropriate flag register. The optical output will squelch for loss of input signal unless squelch is disabled. Fault detection or channel deactivation through the TWS interface will disable the channel. Status, alarm/warning and fault information are available via the TWS interface.

The optical receiver portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel PIN photodiode array, a 4-channel TIA array, a 4 channel output buffer, diagnostic monitors, and control and bias blocks. Diagnostic monitors for optical input power are implemented and results are available through the TWS interface. Alarm and warning thresholds are established for the monitored attributes. Flags are set and interrupts generated when the attributes are outside the thresholds. Flags are also set and interrupts generated for loss of optical input signal (LOS). All flags are latched and will remain set even if the condition initiating the flag clears and operation resumes. All interrupts can be masked and flags are reset upon reading the appropriate flag register. The electrical output will squelch for loss of input signal (unless squelch is disabled) and channel de-activation through TWS interface. Status and alarm/warning information are available via the TWS interface.

 

Guarantee
LANmexx  promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

What we supply

LANMexx supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules.

LANMexx’s optical modules are compatible with Cisco, Huawei,  Extreme, HP, Finisar,  Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel,  D-link,  Enterasys, 

Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback,  H3C, ZTE, Ruijie,  Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

QSFP-40G-ER4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 40GB-ER4/OTU3 1310nm 40 km Duplex LC

QSFP-40G-ER4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 40GB-ER4/OTU3 1310nm 40 km Duplex LC

LANMexx's QSFP-40G-ER4 Fiber Optic 40G QSFP 1310nm 40km SMF Transceiver Module

LANMexx’s QSFP-40G-ER4 

 Fiber Optic 40G QSFP 1310nm 40km SMF Transceiver Module

Optical QSFP 40G ER 40km SMF LC Optical QSFP 40G ER 40km SMF LC Transceiver Module Transceiver Module

 Features:                                             

 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

  Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

  Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

  Duplex LC connector

  Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard

  QSFP MSA compliant

 Up to 40km transmission

 Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

  Single +3.3V power supply operating 

 Built-in digital diagnostic functions 

  Temperature range 0°C to 70°C 

  RoHS Compliant

Applications:

 Rack to rack

  Data centers Switches and Routers

 Metro networks

  Switches and Routers

 40G BASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

Description:

The LANMexx QSFP40 is a transceiver module designed for 40Km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-ER4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

The module operates from a single +3.3V power supply and LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals and to obtain digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum design flexibility.

The LANMexx QSFP40 is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

40G QSFP+ SR4 100M OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

40G QSFP+ SR4 100M OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 100m MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

Features:

  QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436 compatible

  MPO Connector

  Distance up to 200m over OM4 Fiber

  VCSEL array transmitter and PIN array receiver

  Electrically Hot-pluggable

  Single 3.3V Power Supply

  Power Dissipation< 1.5W

  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface

  Operating Case Temperature: 0-70℃

Applications:

 40GBASE-SR4

 Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections

 40G Applications backplane

 InfiniBand SDR, DDR and QDR applications

Item

Description

Transceiver form factor

QSFP+

Transmission speed

40GE

Center wavelength (nm)

850

Standards compliance

40GBASE-SR4

Connector type

MPO/PC (8-strand or 12-strand, type B, female connector)

Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

  • Multimode fiber (OM3): 0.1 km

  • Multimode fiber (OM4): 0.15 km

Transmit power (dBm)

-7.6 to +2.4

Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm)

-5.4

Overload power (dBm)

2.4

Extinction ratio (dB)

3.0

Operating temperature

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Part number

LX-QSFP-40G-SR4

 

Guarantee
LANmexx  promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

What we supply

LANMexx supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules.

LANMexx’s optical modules are compatible with Cisco, Huawei,  Extreme, HP, Finisar,  Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel,  D-link,  Enterasys, 

Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback,  H3C, ZTE, Ruijie,  Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.