Select Page
Cisco QDD-400G-FR4-S Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Cisco QDD-400G-FR4-S Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible QSFP-DD 400G FR4 optical transceiver, single-mode

 

  • China
  •  workdays

 

 

400G BASE-FR4 QSFP-DD 1310NM SM 2KM

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD Module

Arista Networks QDD-400GFR4 Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFPDD PAM4 1310nm 2km

Features

·        Compliant with 400G-FR4 Technical Specification rev 2.0
(100G Lambda MSA) and 400GBASE-FR4(IEEE802.3cu)
·        Compliant with IEEE 802.3bs standard:
400GAUI-8 electrical interface
·        Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA HW Rev 5.1;
type 2 housing with duplex LC connector
·        Compliant with QSFP-DD CMIS Rev 4.0
·        Maximum power consumption 12 W
·        Case operating temperature 0°C to 70°C
·        Two wire serial Interface with digital diagnostic monitoring
·        Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU
(RoHS compliant)
·        Class 1 Laser

 

 

 

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

 

14 + 13 =

400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver

400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver

400G QSFP-DD SR8 850nm 100M MPO MMF multi mode fiber Optical Transceiver

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

400G-QSFP-DD SR8 400Gb/s QSFPDD-400GB-SR8 850nm 100m SMF MPO MTP Optical Transceiver

 

Product Features

l  Supports 425Gb/s aggregate bit

l  8x50G PAM4 VCSEL/PIN photo detector

l  Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multi-mode fiber and 

   100m transmission with OM4 multi-mode fiber

l  Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD form factor

l  MPO-12 Two Row receptacle

l  Compliant to QSFP-DD Rev 4.0

l  Compliant to Class 1M Laser Safety

l  RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free

l  SFF-8636 Management Interface

l  SFF-8679: General Electrical

l  Single +3.3V power supply

l  Low Power Dissipation, Max. 12W

l  All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

l  Case operating temperature : 0°C to +70°C

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

 

Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

8 + 5 =