Select Page
Length Customized 100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable MMF

Length Customized 100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable MMF

Customized 100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable MMF

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

2M (7Ft) 100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable Optic Cable MMF

 

100G QSFP28 AOC is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. This product converts the parallel electrical input signals into parallel optical signals (light), by a driven Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) array. The light propagates through the ribbon fiber individually, and be captured by the photo diode array. The optical signals are converted into parallel electrical signals and outputted. Consequently, each terminal of the cable has 8 ports, 4 for data transmission and 4 for data receiving, to provide totally 100Gb/s data exchange.

The AOC offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode ribbon fibers, each capable of 25Gb/s operation. Consequently, an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s over 100 meters transmission can be achieved by this product, to support the ultra-fast computing data exchange.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

LANMexx provides  AOC compatible with Cisco, Huawei,  Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel,  D-link,  Enterasys,  Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, IBM, Gigamon, Linksys, Arista, HW  and etc.

 

Features:

  • Full Duplex 4 Channel 850nm Parallel Active Optical Cable
  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 25.78Gb/s data rate per channel
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70oC
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W each terminal
  • RoHS-6 compliant

Specification

Series Product Description 

100G AOC

QSFP28 to QSFP28

QSFP28 to QSFP28, 100Gb/s, AOC, 1M, MMF
QSFP28 to QSFP28, 100Gb/s, AOC, 2M, MMF
QSFP28 to QSFP28, 100Gb/s, AOC, 3M, MMF
QSFP28 to QSFP28, 100Gb/s, AOC, 5M, MMF
QSFP28 to QSFP28, 100Gb/s, AOC, 7M, MMF
QSFP28 to QSFP28, 100Gb/s, AOC, 10M, MMF
QSFP28 to QSFP28, 100Gb/s, AOC, 15M, MMF
QSFP28 to QSFP28, 100Gb/s, AOC, 20M, MMF

    Cable Length and Label could be customized on request.

 

Application

  • 100G Ethernet 
  • Infiniband EDR

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

 

5 + 10 =

100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 100G QSFP28-100G QSFP28 AOC Cable 5Meter OM3

100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 100G QSFP28-100G QSFP28 AOC Cable 5Meter OM3

100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 100G QSFP28-100G QSFP28 AOC Cable 5Meter OM3

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

100G QSFP28 to QSF28 active optical cable 1-20m OM3, QSFP28 100G AOC Cable

 

100G QSFP28 AOC is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. This product converts the parallel electrical input signals into parallel optical signals (light), by a driven Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) array. The light propagates through the ribbon fiber individually, and be captured by the photo diode array. The optical signals are converted into parallel electrical signals and outputted. Consequently, each terminal of the cable has 8 ports, 4 for data transmission and 4 for data receiving, to provide totally 100Gb/s data exchange.

 The AOC offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode ribbon fibers, each capable of 25Gb/s operation. Consequently, an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s over 100 meters transmission can be achieved by this product, to support the ultra-fast computing data exchange.

 The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

LANMexx provides  AOC compatible with Cisco, Huawei,  Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel,  D-link,  Enterasys,  Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, IBM, Gigamon, Linksys, Arista, HW  and etc.

 

Features:

  • Full Duplex 4 Channel 850nm Parallel Active Optical Cable
  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 25.78Gb/s data rate per channel
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70oC
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W each terminal
  • RoHS-6 compliant

Specification

Series Product Description 

100G AOC

QSFP28 to QSFP28

QSFP28 to QSFP28, 100Gb/s, AOC, 1M, MMF
QSFP28 to QSFP28, 100Gb/s, AOC, 2M, MMF
QSFP28 to QSFP28, 100Gb/s, AOC, 3M, MMF
QSFP28 to QSFP28, 100Gb/s, AOC, 5M, MMF
QSFP28 to QSFP28, 100Gb/s, AOC, 7M, MMF
QSFP28 to QSFP28, 100Gb/s, AOC, 10M, MMF
QSFP28 to QSFP28, 100Gb/s, AOC, 15M, MMF
QSFP28 to QSFP28, 100Gb/s, AOC, 20M, MMF

    Cable Length and Label could be customized on request.

 

Application

  • 100G Ethernet 
  • Infiniband EDR

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

 

3 + 8 =

100G QSFP28 OM4 2m AOC Cable, QSFP28 to QSF28 active optical cable

100G QSFP28 OM4 2m AOC Cable, QSFP28 to QSF28 active optical cable

100G QSFP28 OM4 2m AOC Cable, QSFP28 to QSF28 active optical cable

100G QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC) ,100GBASE-SR4

                                                                                                        100G QSFP28 OM4 2m AOC Cable, QSFP28 to QSF28 active optical cable

Features

●Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable

●Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel

●Reliable VCSEL array technology using multi-mode fiber

●Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,70m

●Low power consumption <3.5W

●Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

●3.3V power supply voltage

●RoHS 6 compliant

●Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

 

Applications

● 100G Ethernet

● Data center

● Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR

● 4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel

: Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-AOC10M QSFP28 to QSFP28 Extreme Networks Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

 

 

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Order  information

100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC)

Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC2M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

100G QSFP28 AOC

Part No. Form Factor Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector
QSFP28-100G-AOC3M QSFP28 100G/ps 3M OM3 QSFP28/QSFP28
QSFP28-100G-AOC5M QSFP28 100G/ps 5M OM3 QSFP28/QSFP28
QSFP28-100G-AOC7M QSFP28 100G/ps 7M OM3 QSFP28/QSFP28
QSFP28-100G-AOC10M QSFP28 100G/ps 10M OM3 QSFP28/QSFP28
QSFP28-100G-AOC15M QSFP28 100G/ps 15M OM3 QSFP28/QSFP28
QSFP28-100G/4SFP28-AOC3M 4SFP28 100G/ps 3M OM3 4SFP28/4xSFP28
QSFP28-100G/4SFP28-AOC5M 4SFP28 100G/ps 5M OM3 4SFP28/4xSFP28
QSFP28-100G/4SFP28-AOC10M 4SFP28 100G/ps 10M OM3 4SFP28/4xSFP28
QSFP28-100G/4SFP28-AOC15M 4SFP28 100G/ps 15M OM3 4SFP28/4xSFP28

 

LANMexx  QSFP28 active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet ,or InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,  12.5G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel ,PCIe and SAS. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba. LANMexx  QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 25.78125Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 104Gb/s. LANMexx QSFP28 AOC is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

 

LANMexx  also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. 

Please feel free to contact  sales@szlanmexx.com

 

 

QSFP-to-QSFP 100G Active Optical Cable

QSFP-to-QSFP 100G Active Optical Cable

compatible QSFP-100G-AOC 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC cable

100G QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC) ,100GBASE-SR4

                                                                                                            100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) up to 300M

Features

●Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable

●Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel

●Reliable VCSEL array technology using multi-mode fiber

●Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,70m

●Low power consumption <3.5W

●Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

●3.3V power supply voltage

●RoHS 6 compliant

●Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

 

Applications

● 100G Ethernet

● Data center

● Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR

● 4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel

: Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-AOC10M QSFP28 to QSFP28 Extreme Networks Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

 

 

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Order  information

100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC)

Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC2M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

100G QSFP28 AOC

Part No. Form Factor Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector
QSFP28-100G-AOC3M QSFP28 100G/ps 3M OM3 QSFP28/QSFP28
QSFP28-100G-AOC5M QSFP28 100G/ps 5M OM3 QSFP28/QSFP28
QSFP28-100G-AOC7M QSFP28 100G/ps 7M OM3 QSFP28/QSFP28
QSFP28-100G-AOC10M QSFP28 100G/ps 10M OM3 QSFP28/QSFP28
QSFP28-100G-AOC15M QSFP28 100G/ps 15M OM3 QSFP28/QSFP28
           
QSFP28-100G/4SFP28-AOC3M 4SFP28 100G/ps 3M OM3 4SFP28/4xSFP28
QSFP28-100G/4SFP28-AOC5M 4SFP28 100G/ps 5M OM3 4SFP28/4xSFP28
QSFP28-100G/4SFP28-AOC10M 4SFP28 100G/ps 10M OM3 4SFP28/4xSFP28
QSFP28-100G/4SFP28-AOC15M 4SFP28 100G/ps 15M OM3 4SFP28/4xSFP28

 

LANMexx  QSFP28 active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet ,or InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,  12.5G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel ,PCIe and SAS. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba. LANMexx  QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 25.78125Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 104Gb/s. LANMexx QSFP28 AOC is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

 

LANMexx  also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. 

Please feel free to contact  sales@szlanmexx.com

 

 

100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

100G QSFP28 To 4x 25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables

100Gb/s QSFP28 to (4) SFP28 AOC Cable, 1~100 meters

                                                                                                               Juniper JNP-100G-4X25G-2M 100G to 25G Breakout AOC .

Features
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8436 and SFF-8431
850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
RoHS compliant
Hot Pluggable

 

Applications
25GBASE-SR Ethernet
InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

Mechanical Design Diagram

 100G QSFP28 to 2x 50G QSFP28 AOC Active Optical CableExtreme Networks Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Order  information

Juniper JNP-100G-4X25G-2M 100G to 25G Breakout AOC

Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC2M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

100G QSFP28 AOC

Part No.

Form Factor

Data Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Connector

QSFP28-100G-AOC3M

QSFP28

100G/ps

3M

OM3

QSFP28/QSFP28

QSFP28-100G-AOC5M

QSFP28

100G/ps

5M

OM3

QSFP28/QSFP28

QSFP28-100G-AOC7M

QSFP28

100G/ps

7M

OM3

QSFP28/QSFP28

QSFP28-100G-AOC10M

QSFP28

100G/ps

10M

OM3

QSFP28/QSFP28

QSFP28-100G-AOC15M

QSFP28

100G/ps

15M

OM3

QSFP28/QSFP28

 

 

 

 

 

 

QSFP28-100G/4SFP28-AOC3M

4SFP28

100G/ps

3M

OM3

4SFP28/4xSFP28

QSFP28-100G/4SFP28-AOC5M

4SFP28

100G/ps

5M

OM3

4SFP28/4xSFP28

QSFP28-100G/4SFP28-AOC10M

4SFP28

100G/ps

10M

OM3

4SFP28/4xSFP28

QSFP28-100G/4SFP28-AOC15M

4SFP28

100G/ps

15M

OM3

4SFP28/4xSFP28

 

 

 

LANMexx  also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. 

Please feel free to contact  sales@szlanmexx.com