Select Page

Let Us Connect The Better World

About Us

Fiber Optical Industry Since 2011

 LANMexx is an active optical transceivers, Direct Attached Cable and optical passive device R&D manufacturer &sales company, entirely devoted to product development, manufacture, distribution and customer service. 

We provide active optical transceivers, DAC For Data center and passive products for the global operators, Channel distributors and equipment manufacturers. 

What we do manufacture? 

1. Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP CFP2 /40G QSFP+ / SFP+ / XFP / X2 / XENPAK / SFP / GBIC / CWDM / DWDM / etc. 

2. High Speed Interconnection Solution: on 10G/25G/40G/100G/200G/400G Copper Direct Attach Cable, Active optical Cable.

3. Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux/Demux, Patchcord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc. 

4. Active Media converter, POE Switch, etc

What do our products used for

Our products are widely applied to Ethernet, FTTH, SDH, SONET, Data Center and other communication fields. 

LANMexx′s Main Market

Currently LANMexx′s market covering Asia, Europe, South America, North America and other regions, And establish stable and long term cooperation with numerous customers from fiber optical industry. 

Quality System

LANMexx is ISO9001/TL9000 Quality System certified. 

Our 10G optical modules, XFP, SFP+, SFP BiDi series are TUV and UL approved, 

Also passed FCC′s EMC test, And have RoHS qualifications. 

Quality Control Capability: 

1. Complete quality assurance system

2. Supplier quality control and evaluation system

3. Components trackable system

4. Stringent supervision over manufacturing process, enforce standardization of the manufacturing process, strive for continuous improvement

5. Strictly follow the 8D process to handle all quality related problems occurred in both our own production line and supplier

6. Complete and effective product malfunction analysis methodology

7. High standard ESD protection and monitoring process

 

R&D

Workshop Square

Satisfied Clients

Trust

Why Use LANMexx Product

Each LANMexx Optic transciever, DAC, and AOC cables is tested for quality and compatibility using the designated OEM manufacturer’s switch, router, firewall, etc. and operating system. We certify each unit ensuring our commitment to 100% customer satisfaction and product quality.

When you call, we answer.  When you email, we reply.  When you need answers, we respond.  Dependable, Fast, Courteous. No excuses.the time is money , we will offer best service from the beginning to forever 

LANMexx validates and assures compatibility with over 90 vendors and counting. Every product is 100% tested in server devices on site in our labs before shipping.

 LANMexx offer One Stop Solution For Optical Transceivers,High Speed Interconnection Solution, MPO/MTP Date Center Solution, Network Equipment,etc

 

 

 

Quality Assurance

EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE

100% Compatible with over 90 vendors and counting

EXTENSIVE PRODUCT LINE

3-5 Years Warranty + Lifetime Support

We're Here To Unlock Your Connectivity!

Office

Jintian Industrial Building, Guangming New District,

Shenzhen 518106, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China.

Hours

M-S: 8am – 11pm

Americas Regional Manager: (86)186-8067-4452

European Regional Manager:(86)13670066511

Asia Regional Manager:(86)15657836538