Select Page

Cisco Compatible - 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

10GBaseZR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 1550nm SMF, up to 80 km, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-ZR, Meraki, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, Netgear, D-Link

DATA RATE:10G
WAVE LENGTH:1550nm
DISTANCE:80KM
CONNECTOR:LC
FIRST:SM
DDM:YES

Product Features 

 

    • Hot pluggable

    • 1550nm cooled EML, APD Receiver

    • Up to 80km on 9/125um SMF

    • SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector

    • SFI High Speed Electrical Interface

    • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

    • +3.3V single power supply

    • Case temperature range: -5℃ to 70℃. 

    • 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

    • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

    • Power dissipation < 1.5W 

 

Applications 

    • 10G Base-ZR/ZW

    • 10G Fiber Channel 

  • 10G Storage system

Standard

    • Compliant to SFF-8431 and SFF-8432

    • Compliant with SFF-8472 

    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR and 10GBASE-ZW

    • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1 laser eye safe

  • RoHS Compliant

Product Description 

LANMexx’s 10G SFP+ ZR 80KM  transceivers is 1550nm cooled EML laser and APD photo-detector receiver based 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver, which is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length up to 80km.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550NM 40KM TRANSCEIVER10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550NM 40KM TRANSCEIVER

Quality control

 

 

 Compatible  Brand 

 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.