Select Page

SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver

10GBaseZR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 1550nm SMF, up to 100 km, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-ZR, Meraki, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, Netgear, D-Link

DATA RATE:10G
WAVE LENGTH:1550nm
DISTANCE:100KM
CONNECTOR:LC
FIRST:SM
DDM:Yes

Product Features 

  • Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Un-cooled 1550nm Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 100km for SMF transmission
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC
  • Receptacle
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard:  0 to +70°C

 

Applications 

  • 10Gbps Optical systems
  • 10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps
  • LTE systems
  • Other Optical links

Product Description 

The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modulessupporting data rate of10Gbps and100km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists ofthree sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter,an APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. Allmodules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Thetransceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472digital diagnostics functions.

10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550NM 40KM TRANSCEIVER10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550NM 40KM TRANSCEIVER

Quality control

 

 

 Compatible  Brand 

 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.