Select Page

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310NM 10KM TRANSCEIVER

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

  • DATA RATE:10G
  • WAVE LENGTH:1310nm
  • DISTANCE:10KM
  • CONNECTOR:LC
  • FIRST:SM
  • DDM:YES

Features

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Hot Pluggable
1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
Low power consumption
Applicable for 10km SMF connection
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption
information to be stored in transceiver
Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
RoHS6 compliant (lead free)
Applications
10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
Other optical links
Product descriptio
This 1310 nm DFB 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km.
The SFP+ 10km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

 

 

 

 Compatible  Brand 

 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.