Select Page

10Gbps DWDM 80KM 50GHz SFP+ Transceiver

10Gb/s Tunable DWDM 50GHz SFP+ 80km Transceiver Module

DATA RATE:10G
WAVE LENGTH:1528.77~1567.13nm
DISTANCE:80KM
CONNECTOR:LC
FIRST:SM
DDM:YES

 

Features

Ø  Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

Ø  Up to 80km transmission on SMF

Ø  DWDM EML Laser and APD receiver

Ø  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

Ø  2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

Ø  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Ø  Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

Ø  Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

Ø  Single 3.3V power supply

Ø  Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C 

Ø  Power dissipation < 1.5W

Applications

Ø  10GBASE-ZR/ZW

Ø  80 km 10G Fiber Channel

Ø  10G Ethernet with FEC

 

10Gb/s Tunable DWDM (Full C-band Wavelength, 50 GHz ITU grid) SFP+ 80km Optical Transceiver Module

Product description

LANMexx’s 10Gb/s tunable SFP+ transceiver is a high performance integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from 9.95 Gb/s to 11.35 Gb/s. It complies with the 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable (SFP+) multi-source agreement-MSA Specification(SFF-8431) and Tunable SFP+ for ITU Frequency Grid Applications(SFF-8690). The tunable SFP+ module complies with the ITU-T G.698.1 standard with 50 GHz channel spacing for SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, DWDM 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet, and DWDM 10G Fiber Channel applications.

The tunable SFP+ transceiver integrates the receiver and transmits path on one module. On the transmit side, the 10 Gbps serial data stream is recovered, retimed, and passed to a modulator driver. The modulator driver biases and modulates a C-band-tunable integrated laser Mach-Zehnder (ILMZ), enabling data transmission over single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector. On the receiver side, the 10 Gbps data stream is recovered from an APD/ trans-impedance amplifier, retimed, and passed to an output driver. This tunable SFP+ module features a duplex industry-standard LC connector.

The LANMexx tunable SFP+ transceiver provides a full C-band window covering 1528nm to 1568nm for DWDM optical networks, which meets the need of the rapid increase in the volume of communications traffic from telecom carrier and operator. The tunable DWDM SFP+ module can replace the fixed DWDM channel SFP+ transceivers that are currently used while reducing the large stock since all wavelengths can now be covered with one transceiver module.

10Gbps 40km CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gbps 40km CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Quality control

 

 

 Compatible  Brand 

 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.