Select Page

10G CWDM SFP+ ZR 80KM 1490NM optical transceiver

10G CWDM SFP+ ZR 80KM 1490NM optical transceiver

 

10Gb/s SMF CWDM 1470~1610nm 80km SFP+ ZR Optical Transceiver Module

 

Features

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 80km transmission on SMF
  • Power dissipation < 1.5W
  • CWDM EML Laser and APD receiver
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

Standard 

  • Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW
  • Compliant to SFF-8431
  • RoHS Compliant.

Product description

LANMexx’s LXSCxxX-3LCD80 is a high performance and cost-effective 10Gb/s CWDM (Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing) SFP+ ZR transceiver module, which provides a high capacity, high bandwidth communication solutions for multiplexed optical networks. This CWDM SFP+ ZR transceiver module is designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet links up to 80km over single mode fiber. It features a highly reliable CWDM EML transmitter and APD diode into a duplex LC optical connector. There are 8 center wavelengths available from 1470nm to 1610nm with each step 20nm.

The CWDM SFP+ transceiver module complies with SFP+ MSA specifications (SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472), 10 Gigabit Ethernet specifications (10GBASE-ZR/ZW per IEEE 802.3ae ), and 10G Fibre Channel. It’s suitable for use with 10GbE Ethernet switches, routers, network interface cards (NICs), fiber media converters and storage networking equipment. Additionally, the CWDM SFP+ module has been integrated with an enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface (DDMI) per SFF-8472, which provides real-time monitoring of the transceiver temperature, laser bias current, optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

The CWDM SFP+ ZR transceiver module needs use with CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) that is separately sold by LANMexx

10Gbps 40km CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gbps 40km CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Quality control

 

 

 Compatible  Brand 

 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.