Select Page

10G CWDM SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceivers

Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 40km transceiver 

  • DATA RATE:10G
  • WAVE LENGTH:CWDM
  • DISTANCE:40KM
  • CONNECTOR:LC
  • FIRST:SM
  • DDM:Yes

10Gbps CWDM 40KM SFP+ Transceiver

 

Features

Ø Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

Ø Up to 40KM transmission on SMF

Ø Power dissipation <1.5W

Ø Uncooled CWDM EML Laser and PIN receiver

Ø Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

Ø 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring 

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Ø Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

Ø Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

Ø Single 3.3V power supply

Ø Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C  

Applications

Ø 10GBASE-ER/EW

Ø 10G Ethernet

Standard

Ø Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW

Ø Compliant to SFF-8431

Ø RoHS Compliant.

 

Product description

LANMexx ’s LXSCxxX-3LCD40 CWDM Transceiver is a Limiting module”, designed for 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.

 The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

10Gbps 40km CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gbps 40km CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Quality control

 

 

 Compatible  Brand 

 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.