Select Page

10G CWDM 20KM SFP+ OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

10GBASE-LR 10km CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

DATA RATE:10G
WAVE LENGTH:CWDM
DISTANCE:20KM
CONNECTOR:LC
FIRST:SM
DDM:Yes

Good quality 10Gb/s CWDM SFP+ LR Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270~1430nm, 20km, LC, DDM) at Affordable Factory Price

 

Features

Ø Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

Ø Up to 20km transmission on SMF

Ø Power dissipation <1.5W

Ø Uncooled CWDM DFB Laser and PIN receiver

Ø Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

Ø 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring 

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Ø Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

Ø Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

Ø Single 3.3V power supply

Ø Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C  

Applications

Ø 10GBASE-LR/LW

Ø 10G Ethernet

Standard

Ø Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW

Ø Compliant to SFF-8431

Ø RoHS Compliant.

Product description

LANMexx’s LXSCxxX-3LCD20 is a high performance and cost-effective 10Gb/s CWDM (Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing) SFP+ LR transceiver module, which provides a high capacity, high bandwidth communication solutions for multiplexed optical networks. This CWDM SFP+ transceiver module is designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet links up to 20km over single mode fiber. It features a highly reliable CWDM DFB transmitter and PIN photo-detector into duplex LC optical connector. There are 9 center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1430nm with each step 20nm.

The CWDM SFP+ transceiver module complies with SFP+ MSA specifications (SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472), 10 Gigabit Ethernet specifications (10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae ), and 10G Fibre Channel (1200-SM-LL-L). It’s suitable for use with 10GbE Ethernet switches, routers, network interface cards (NICs), fiber media converters and storage networking equipment. Additionally, the CWDM SFP+ transceiver module has been integrated with an enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface (DDMI) per SFF-8472, which provides real-time monitoring of the transceiver temperature, laser bias current, optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

10Gbps 40km CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gbps 40km CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Quality control

 

 

 Compatible  Brand 

 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.