Select Page

10G BIDI 60KM SFP+ Transceiver

10Gbps 60KM SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver

DATA RATE:10G
WAVE LENGTH:1270/1330nm
DISTANCE:60KM
CONNECTOR:LC
FIRST:SM
DDM:YES

10Gb/s SFP+ BIDI TX:1330nm/RX:1270nm 60km Transceiver

 

Features

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates 

Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver 

Single 3.3V Supply 

Up to 60km on 9/125um SMF 

A:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm APD receiver 

B:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm APD receiver 

SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant 

Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant 

RoHS compliant and Lead Free 

Operating case temperature: 

Standard: 0 ~ 70 °C

Applications

10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps 

10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps 

Other Optical Links

Standard

SFP+ MSA Compliant

SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant

IEEE802.3-2005 compliant

Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant

FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant

RoHS compliant

Product Description

Description

LANMexx’s LXSBxxX-3LCD60 is hot pluggable Small-Form-Factor SFP+ Bi-directional transceiver module, which is designed for long reach 10Gb/s duplex optical data communications application. The SFP+ BIDI module features a highly reliable 1330nm DFB transmitter and 1270nm APD receiver into single LC optical connector, which provides 60km link distance over single-strand single mode fiber.

This SFP+ BIDI transceiver module also provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface(DDMI), which provides real-time monitoring of the transceiver temperature, laser bias current, optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. The transceiver module complies with SFP+ MSA specifications (SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472), 10 Gigabit Ethernet specifications (10GBASE-ER/EW per IEEE 802.3ae ), and 10G Fibre Channel. The transceiver is also a Class 1 laser product complies with FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 standards.

Quality control

 

 

 Compatible  Brand 

 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.