Select Page

10Gb/s SFP+ BIDI TX:1330nm/RX:1270nm 40km Transceiver

10Gbps 40KM SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver

  • DATA RATE:10G
  • WAVE LENGTH:1270/1310nm
  • DISTANCE:20KM
  • CONNECTOR:LC
  • FIRST:SM
  • DDM:DD

    10Gb/s SFP+ BIDI TX:1330nm/RX:1270nm 40km Optical Transceiver Module

     

    Features

    Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates 

    Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver 

    Single 3.3V Supply 

    Up to 40KM on 9/125um SMF 

    A:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm receiver

    B:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm receiver 

    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW 

    SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant 

    Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant 

    RoHS compliant and Lead Free 

    Operating case temperature: 

    Standard: 0 ~ 70 °C 

    Applications

    10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps 

    10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps 

    Other Optical Links

    Standard

    SFP+ MSA Compliant

    SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant

    IEEE802.3-2005 compliant

    Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

    FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant

    FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant

    RoHS compliant

Description

LANMexx’s LXSBxxX-3LCD40 is hot pluggable Small-Form-Factor SFP+ Bi-directional transceiver module, which is designed for long reach 10Gb/s duplex optical data communications application. The SFP+ BIDI module features a highly reliable 1330nm DFB transmitter and 1270nm PIN photo-detector into single LC optical connector, which provides 40km link distance over single-strand single mode fiber.

This SFP+ BIDI transceiver module also provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface(DDMI), which provides real-time monitoring of the transceiver temperature, laser bias current, optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. The transceiver module complies with SFP+ MSA specifications (SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472), 10 Gigabit Ethernet specifications (10GBASE-ER/EW per IEEE 802.3ae ), and 10G Fibre Channel. The transceiver is also a Class 1 laser product complies with FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 standards.

Quality control

 

 

 Compatible  Brand 

 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.