Select Page

Manufacturer 10G SFP+ DAC Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable SFP-10G-CU1M

  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

 

 

10G SFP+-SFP+ DAC  Direct Attach Copper Cable,Compatible Juniper Huawei Brocade Dell HP Extreme ARISTA H3C

Description:

LANMexx ’s  SFP+ passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10G Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications. SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget. The high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for performance and reliability.

Product Features

 

Hybrid cable conforms to the Small Form Factor SFF-8436 and SFF-8431

Support for multi-gigabit data rates :1.0 Gbps – 10.3125 Gbps (per channel)

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

Maximum aggregate data rate: 41.25 Gbps (4 x 10.3125Gbit/s)

Hybrid cable link length up to 5m (passive limiting)

High-Density QSFP 38-PIN and 4x SFP 20-PIN Connector

RoHS compliant

Power Supply :+3.3V

Case operating temperature:

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Applications

40G QSFP+ to 4×10SFP+

10G/40Gigabit Ethernet

InfiniBand SDR, DDR, QDR

Switches, Routers, and HBAs

Data Centers

Fibre Channel

DAC/AOC Cable
10G SFP+ TO SFP+ DAC 1M – 7M
25G SFP28 TO SFP28 DAC 1M – 5M
40G QSFP+ TO QSFP+ DAC 1M – 7M
40G QSFP+ TO 4xSFP+ DAC 1M – 5M
100G QSFP28 TO QSFP28 DAC 1M – 5M
100G QSFP28 TO 4xSFP28 DAC 1M – 5M

 

Compatiable brand 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

8 + 15 =