Select Page

SFP Module Optical Transceiver 100G QSFP28 1310nm 10km LR4 LC

Compatible SFP Module Optical Transceiver 100G QSFP28 1310nm 10km LR4 LC 

Description

 LANMexx’s 100G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. It converts parallel electrical input signals into parallel optical signals, by a driven Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) array. The transmitter module accepts electrical input signals compatible with Common Mode Logic (CML) levels. All input data signals are differential and internally terminated.

 The receiver module converts parallel optical input signals via a photo detector array into parallel electrical output signals. The reCML) levels. All data signals are differential and support a data rates up to 27.9525Gb/s per channel.ceiver module outputs electrical signals are also voltage compatible with Common Mode LogicOn This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and 2-wire serial interface.

 LANMexx optics 100G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver

Product Features

Single +3.3V power supply
Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
4x25G Electrical Serial Interface
Compliant with 4x28G(CEI-28G-VSR)
AC coupling of CML signals
Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA
Low power dissipation(Max:3W)
Built in digital diagnostic function
Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃
12C Communication Interface 

 Applications

Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
100G Datacom connections 

 Standards

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba
Compliant with QSFP28 MSA hardware specifications
Compliant with RoHS

 

Our advantages

Imported chips from abroad, stable performance
Full range of models, compatible with major brands of switches
High quality service, can provide complete optical transmission solution
Cost-effective optical network transmission solution provider

 

Mainly used in: operator’s backbone network with 5G base station construction, wavelength division transmission system,

data center interconnection, university or university campus interconnection, Ministry of Education private network, State Grid private network, etc.

 

100G product list

 

Part Number

Data Rate

Wavelength:

Interface

Distance

Transmitter power

Receiver sensitivity

LX-QSFP28-SR4-100M

100Gb/s

 850nm

 

MPO

 

100M

 

-8.4~2.4

 

≤-10

 LX-QSFP28-PSM4-2KM

100Gb/s

1310nm

 

MPO

 

2KM

 

-5.5~2

 

≤-10

LX-QSFP28-CWDM4-2KM

100Gb/s

1310nm

 

LC

 

2KM

 

-6.5~2.5

 

≤-10

 LX-QSFP28-LR4-10KM

100Gb/s

1310nm

 

LC

 

10KM

 

-4.5~4.5

 

≤-10.6

 LX-QSFP28+ER4-30(40)KM

100Gb/s

1310nm

 

LC

 30(40)km

-4.5~4.5

 ≤-18

 

 Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.