Select Page

100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

100Gb/s 100GBASE-ER4 40KM QSFP28 transceiver compatible with Juniper Huawei Brocade, Force10 Networks 100GBASE-ER4 (SMF, 1310nm, 40km)

LANMexx’ 100G  QSFP28 ER4  is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LANWDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE802.3ba.The high performance cooled LAN WDM EA-DFB transmitters and high sensitivity APD receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 30km links without FEC and 40km links with FEC.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

100G QSFP28 Transceiver,100GBASE-ER4 100GB qsfp28,100GB 40KM 5G Optical module,100G Optical Module,100G QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4,100GBASE-ER4 100GB Transceive

100Gb/s QSFP28 ER4 Lite Optical Transceiver

 

Feature

Ø Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

Ø Compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite

Ø Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

Ø Up to 30km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC

Ø Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF with  FEC

Ø Single +3.3V power supply

Ø Operating case temperature: 0~70oC

Ø Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)

Ø Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA

Ø 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)

Ø Maximum power consumption 4.5W

Ø Duplex LC receptacle

Ø RoHS-6 compliant

 

Applications

Ø 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

Ø Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

Ø Client-side 100G Telecom connections

 Compatible  Brand 

 

QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable For  Data Center

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients’s requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.